X
Search Filters
Format Format
Format Format
X
Sort by Item Count (A-Z)
Filter by Count
Newspaper Article (1245) 1245
Book Chapter (33) 33
Government Document (25) 25
Magazine Article (24) 24
Journal Article (15) 15
Book Review (12) 12
Book / eBook (10) 10
Streaming Video (2) 2
Transcript (1) 1
Web Resource (1) 1
more...
Subjects Subjects
Subjects Subjects
X
Sort by Item Count (A-Z)
Filter by Count
bailey, james (62) 62
bailey, john (29) 29
rae, corinne bailey (29) 29
bailey, ryan (27) 27
bailey, andrew (26) 26
bailey, anthony (24) 24
bailey, cameron (23) 23
bailey, champ (21) 21
bailey, george (21) 21
bailey, michael (21) 21
athletes (20) 20
bailey, jerry (20) 20
motion picture directors & producers (19) 19
bailey, donovan (18) 18
bailey, paul (18) 18
bailey, zechar (17) 17
bailey, luke (15) 15
funeral homes (15) 15
old bailey, sessions (15) 15
bailey, homer (14) 14
bailey, jennifer (14) 14
bailey, steven (14) 14
circus arts (14) 14
obituary (14) 14
students (14) 14
tournaments & championships (14) 14
bailey, jessica (13) 13
awards & honors (12) 12
bailey, daniel (12) 12
bailey, william (12) 12
musicians & conductors (12) 12
professional football (12) 12
professional hockey (12) 12
ringling brothers and barnum and bailey circus (12) 12
bailey, david (11) 11
bailey, pearl (11) 11
circuses (11) 11
drama (11) 11
hutchison, kay bailey (11) 11
actors (10) 10
bailey, christopher (10) 10
bailey, joseph (10) 10
bethea, antoine (10) 10
cotchery, jerricho (10) 10
cromartie, antonio (10) 10
damon, matt (10) 10
france (10) 10
ice hockey (10) 10
james, lebron (10) 10
kidman, nicole (10) 10
motion picture festivals (10) 10
musical performances (10) 10
professional baseball (10) 10
secondary schools (10) 10
singers (10) 10
accidents (9) 9
bale, christian (9) 9
brown, tarell (9) 9
camps (9) 9
clemons, chris (9) 9
dalton, andy (9) 9
dansby, karlos (9) 9
finnegan, cortland (9) 9
fires (9) 9
free agency (9) 9
grant, peter (9) 9
johnson, nathan (9) 9
motion pictures (9) 9
portman, natalie (9) 9
presidents (9) 9
tying arrangements (9) 9
united states (9) 9
athletic drafts & trades (8) 8
bailey, richard (8) 8
britt, kenny (8) 8
brown, emma (8) 8
coaches & managers (8) 8
convertibles (8) 8
craig, daniel (8) 8
documentary films (8) 8
goodman, peter (8) 8
hanks, tom (8) 8
home education (8) 8
jones, felicity (8) 8
kaplan, mark (8) 8
lane, christopher (8) 8
legend, john (8) 8
longevity (8) 8
lopez, jennifer (8) 8
mackie, anthony (8) 8
miller, megan (8) 8
phoenix, joaquin (8) 8
professional basketball (8) 8
russell, anthony (8) 8
scholarships & fellowships (8) 8
smith, caroline (8) 8
weiss, theodore (8) 8
abbott, gorham d., 1807-1874 (7) 7
abert, j. w., 1820-1897 (7) 7
abronia (7) 7
more...
Library Location Library Location
Language Language
Publication Date Publication Date
Click on a bar to filter by decade
Slide to change publication date range


Michigan History Magazine, ISSN 0026-2196, 05/2019, Volume 103, Issue 3, p. 12
...James Anthony McGinnis was born on July 4, 1847, in the Corktown district of Detroit, the youngest of seven children. In 1849, he lost his father, Edward... 
Bailey, James Anthony
Journal Article
John Torrey papers ; series 1, correspondence.
Carey, John, 1797-1880 | Hoffmannia | Cleaveland, Parker, 1780-1858 | Compositae | Harvard University | Batis | Plantae Lindheimerianae | Brownlee, John, 1791-1871 | Nicollet, J. N. (Joseph Nicolas), 1786-1843 | United States and Mexican Boundary Survey | Baird, Spencer Fullerton, 1823-1887 | Eaton, Amos Beebe, 1806-1877 | Halenia | Helianthus occidentalis | Liebig, Justus, Freiherr von, 1803-1873 | Asplenium pinnatifidum | Gregg, Josiah, 1806-1850 | Jussieu, Adrien de, 1797-1853 | Celtis | Croom, Hardy Bryan, 1797-1837 | Physalis | Miers, John, 1789-1879 | Rumex | Folwell, Nathan W. (Nathan Wright), 1805-1879 | Holton, Isaac F. (Isaac Farwell) | Thalia | Spach, Édouard, 1801-1879 | Ker, John Bellenden, 1765?-1842 | Pouzolzia | Astragalus | Meehan, Thomas, 1826-1901 | Obolaria | Rafinesque, C. S. (constantine Samuel), 1783-1840 | Thermopsis fraxinifolia | Parry, C. C. (Charles Christopher), 1823-1890 | Mulder, Claas, 1796-1867 | United States Pacific Railroad Expeditions and Sur | Darlington, William, 1782-1863 | Richardson, John, Sir, 1787-1865 | Pope, John, 1822-1892 | Wendell, Cornelius, 1813-1870 | Phyllodoce empetriformis | Treatise on the forces which produce the organizat | Pinus | Ranunculus | Taylor, Thomas, 1775-1848 | Tessaria | Plantæ frémontianæ | Arnica | Clerodendrum | Kallstroemia | Polygala paucifolia | Brace, John Pierce, 1793-1872 | Penstemon | Urtica | Vauquelinia | Greene, B. D. (Benjamin Daniel), 1793-1862 | Martius, Karl Friedrich Philipp von, 1794-1868 | Fischer, F. E. L. (Friedrich Ernst Ludwig), 1782-1 | Heyland, Jean Christophe, 1792-1866 | Cleomella | Story, Joseph, 1779-1845 | Clark, Alonzo, 1807-1887 | Solidago ohioensis | Emory, William H. (William Hemsley), 1811-1887 | Duby, J. É. (Jean Étienne), 1798-1885 | Potentilla gracilis | Silliman, Benjamin, 1816-1885 | Tommasini, Muzio Giuseppe Spirito de, 1794-1879 | Agassiz, Louis, 1807-1873 | Eragrostis minor | Boissier, Edmond, 1810-1885 | Candolle, Augustin Pyramus de, 1778-1841 | Brown, Robert, 1773-1858 | Centaurium | Geranium caespitosum | Manual of botany, for North America | Botany of the northern and middle states | Hookeria lucens | Dodecatheon dentatum | Hypnum | Hudsonia montana | Sullivant, William Starling, 1803-1873 | Glyceria obtusa | Bory de Saint-Vincent (Jean Baptiste Geneviève Ma | Lowell, John Amory, 1798-1881 | Rhus succedanea | Downing, A. J. (Andrew Jackson), 1815-1852 | Aristolochia wrightii | Klotzsch, Fr. (Friedrich), 1805-1860 | Lobelia cardinalis | Solidago | Gratiola | Candolle, Alphonse de, 1806-1893 | Buckleya | Crypsis | Dalhousie, James Andrew Broun Ramsay, Marquis of | Alexander, Stephen, 1806-1883 | Jewett, Charles C. (Charles Coffin), 1816-1868 | Symplocarpus | Griffith, R. Eglesfeld (Robert Eglesfeld), 1798-18 | Boott, J. Wright (John Wright), 1792-1845 | Aldama | Plantae Fendlerianae Novi-Mexicanae | Clematis | Menzies, Archibald, 1754-1842 | Reynolds, J. N. (Jeremiah N.), 1799-1858 | Smith, John Augustine, 1782-1865 | Hatch, Thomas P., active 1854 | Whipple, Amiel Weeks, 1817?-1863 | Gentiana | Gibbes, Lewis Reeves, 1810-1894 | Basilosaurus | G. & W. Endicott (Firm) | Wright, Charles, 1811-1885 | Eriogonum | Leavenworthia | Macrae, W. F. (William Frederick) | Seemann, Berthold, 1825-1871 | Brackenridge, William D. (William Dunlop), 1810-18 | Schoenolirion croceum | Lindheimer, Ferdinand, 1802-1879 | Decaisne, Joseph, 1807-1882 | United States Exploring Expedition (1838-1842) | Ellet, William Henry, 1806-1859 | Lesquereux, Leo, 1806-1889 | Cyperus | Parnassia asarifolia | Euphorbia | Chemistry | Nasturtium | Vaccinium | Wolfiporia extensa | Thurber, George, 1821-1890 | Carex | Coulter, Thomas, 1793-1843 | Wyman, Jeffries, 1814-1874 | Scheele, Georg Heinrich Adolf, 1808-1864 | Dod, Albert B. (Albert Baldwin), 1805-1845 | Carex castanea | Blytt, Matthias Numsen, 1789-1862 | Presl, K. B. (Karel Bořiwoj), 1794-1852 | Guyot, A. (Arnold), 1807-1884 | Genera florae Americae Boreali-Orientalis illustra | Oakes, William, 1799-1848 | Drayton, Joseph | Eaton, Daniel Cady, 1834-1895 | Platanus | Ceratiola ericoides | Convallaria | Solanum | Buchanan, James, 1791-1868 | Ruellia | Sewell, Thomas, 1786-1845 | Trilobites | Carey, Samuel Thomas, 1800-1857 | Eaton, Amos, 1776-1842 | Class-book of botany | Asclepias | Kellogg, A. (Albert), 1813-1887 | Calibrachoa parviflora | Calypso bulbosa | De Kay, James E. (James Ellsworth), 1792-1851 | Bromfield, William Arnold, 1801-1851 | Riocreux, Alfred, 1820-1912 | Fielding, H. B. (Henry Barron), 1805-1851 | Gordonia | Clematis ochroleuca | Scrophularia | Halenius, Jonas Petri, 1727-1810 | Halsted, M. B. (Mina B.), -1860 | Pursh, Frederick, 1774-1820 | Hooker, William Jackson, Sir, 1785-1865 | Stewartia ovata | Patterson, Robert M. (Robert Maskell), 1787-1854 | Wood, Alphonso, 1810-1881 | Cocculus carolinus | Cardamine diphylla | Gray, Jane Loring, 1821-1909 | North American Gramineae and Cyperaceae | Douglass, David Bates, 1790-1849 | Panicum agrostoides | Delessert, Benjamin, baron, 1773-1847 | Aquilegia | Abert, J. W. (James William), 1820-1897 | Gray, Asa, 1810-1888 | Quincy, Josiah, 1772-1864 | Flora of the state of New York | Hinds, Richard Brinsley, 1812-1847 | Loomis, Elias, 1811-1889 | Amaranthus | Prestele, Joseph, 1796-1867 | Wiley & Putnam | Engelmann, George, 1809-1884 | Pinopsida | Govenia | Smilax rotundifolia | Johnston, Jas. F. W. (James Finlay Weir), 1796-185 | Abronia | Musci | Prodromus systematis naturalis regni vegetabilis | Boott, Francis, 1792-1863 | Ruprecht, F. (Franz) | Marcy, Randolph B. (Randolph Barnes), 1812-1887 | Styrax | Schleiden, M. J. (Matthias Jacob), 1804-1881 | Polemonium reptans | Anthephora | Frasera speciosa | Draper, John William, 1811-1882 | Scleria | Gaultheria procumbens | Locke, John, 1792-1856 | Dumas, J.-B. (Jean-Baptiste), 1800-1884 | Shuttleworth, R. J. (Robert James), 1810-1874 | Silliman, Benjamin, 1779-1864 | Le Conte, John Eatton, 1784-1860 | Morrow, James, 1820-1865 | Torreya | Janusia californica | Silene drummondii | Aster | Scirpus | Beck, Lewis C. (Lewis Caleb), 1798-1853 | Hooker, Joseph Dalton, 1817-1911 | Pyrrocoma | Sartwell, H. P. (Henry Parker), 1792-1867 | Rhus | Curtis, M. A. (Moses Ashley), 1808-1872 | Gould, Augustus A. (Augustus Addison), 1805-1866 | Sida | Newberry, J. S. (John Strong), 1822-1892 | Lindley, John, 1799-1865 | Carter, William | Barratt, Joseph, 1796-1882 | Onoclea sensibilis | Tuckerman, Edward, 1817-1886 | Flora of North America | Kunth, Karl Sigismund, 1788-1850 | Rhododendron | Saxifraga | Trowbridge, John Foote, 1791-1872 | Clintonia | Pamplin, William, 1806-1899 | Choate, Rufus, 1799-1859 | Short, Charles Wilkins, 1794-1863 | Balfour, John Hutton, 1808-1884 | Cactaceae | Berlandier, Jean Louis, -1851 | Dana, James Dwight, 1813-1895 | Graham, Robert, 1786-1845 | Mertensia | Papaver | Wilkes, Charles, 1798-1877 | Hope, Thomas Charles, 1766-1844 | Cyperaceae | Corema conradii | Galphimia angustifolia | Harvey, William H. (William Henry), 1811-1866 | Loddiges, George, 1786-1846 | Pyrola | Endlicher, Stephan, 1804-1849 | Ross, James Clark, Sir, 1800-1862 | Jamesia | Sprague, Isaac, 1811-1895 | Kunze, Gustav, 1793-1851 | Mimulus | Olney, Stephen T. (Stephen Thayer), 1812-1878 | Frémont, John Charles, 1813-1890 | Tridens flavus | Malva | Asimina | Beckwith, E. G. (Edward Griffin), 1818-1881 | Chapman, A. W. (Alvan Wentworth), 1809-1899 | Edwards, Lewis Allison, 1823-1877 | Rogers, Henry D. (Henry Darwin), 1808-1866 | Gramineae | Plantago | Horsford, Eben Norton, 1818-1893 | Selenia | Bentham, George, 1800-1884 | Actaea | Berkeley, M. J. (Miles Joseph), 1803-1889 | Durand, Elias, 1794-1873 | Aiton, William Townsend, 1766-1849 | Heuchera | Rich, William, 1800-1864 | Cogswell, Joseph Green, 1786-1871 | Nuttall, Thomas, 1786-1859 | Engelmannia | Hochstein, Anthony, 1828 or 1829-1911 | Botanical text-book | Darlingtonia | Lessingia | Woolsey, Theodore Dwight, 1801-1889 | Lewisia | Meissner, C. F. (Carl Friedrich), 1800-1874 | Xántus, János, 1825-1894 | Botanical specimens | Perry, Matthew Calbraith, 1794-1858 | Campanula | Dysphania aristata | Fendler, August, 1813-1883 | Gymnopteris | American Association for the Advancement of Scienc | Monographie des Malpighiacées | Gliddon, George R. (George Robins), 1809-1857 | Pickering, Charles, 1805-1878 | Peirce, Benjamin, 1809-1880 | Camassia scilloides | Olmsted, Frederick Law, 1822-1903 | Hadley, James, 1785-1869 | Munro, William, Lieutenant-Colonel | Gambel, William, 1823-1849 | Pluchea | Torrey, John, 1796-1873 | Rugel, Ferdinand, 1806-1879 | Knieskern, Peter D., 1798-1871 | Beiträge zur anatomie der Cacteen | Gardner, George, 1812-1849 | Lehmann, Johann Georg Christian, 1792-1860 | Sequoia sempervirens | Shepard, Charles Upham, 1804-1886 | Bigelow, Jacob, 1786-1879 | Lyell, Charles, Sir, 1797-1875 | Zuccarini, J. G. (Joseph Gerhard), 1797-1848 | Arisaema quinatum | Centaurea benedicta | Botrytis | Abbott, Gorham D., 1807-1874 | Henry, Joseph, 1797-1878 | Nees von Esenbeck, C. G. (Christian Gottfried), 17 | Geraea | Webster, John White, 1793-1850 | Illicium | Mohavea | Buckley, S. B. (Samuel Botsford), 1809-1884 | Streptanthus maculatus | Dewey, Chester, 1784-1867 | Bache, A. D. (Alexander Dallas), 1806-1867 | Emerson, George B. (George Barrell), 1797-1881 | Filago | Blodgett, John Loomis, 1809-1853 | Baileya | Andreaea rothii | Bartonia | Croton ellipticus | Bolander, Henry N. (Henry Nicholas), 1831-1897 | Romneya | Agalinis | Choisy, Jacques Denys, 1799-1859 | Correspondence | Reliquiae Baldwinianae | Sphaeralcea | Bailey, Jacob Whitman, 1811-1857 | Lyceum of Natural History (New York, N.Y.)
Book
John Torrey papers ; series 1, correspondence.
Carey, John, 1797-1880 | Hoffmannia | Cleaveland, Parker, 1780-1858 | Compositae | Harvard University | Batis | Plantae Lindheimerianae | Brownlee, John, 1791-1871 | Nicollet, J. N. (Joseph Nicolas), 1786-1843 | United States and Mexican Boundary Survey | Baird, Spencer Fullerton, 1823-1887 | Eaton, Amos Beebe, 1806-1877 | Halenia | Helianthus occidentalis | Liebig, Justus, Freiherr von, 1803-1873 | Asplenium pinnatifidum | Gregg, Josiah, 1806-1850 | Jussieu, Adrien de, 1797-1853 | Celtis | Croom, Hardy Bryan, 1797-1837 | Physalis | Miers, John, 1789-1879 | Rumex | Folwell, Nathan W. (Nathan Wright), 1805-1879 | Holton, Isaac F. (Isaac Farwell) | Thalia | Spach, Édouard, 1801-1879 | Ker, John Bellenden, 1765?-1842 | Pouzolzia | Astragalus | Meehan, Thomas, 1826-1901 | Obolaria | Rafinesque, C. S. (constantine Samuel), 1783-1840 | Thermopsis fraxinifolia | Parry, C. C. (Charles Christopher), 1823-1890 | Mulder, Claas, 1796-1867 | United States Pacific Railroad Expeditions and Sur | Darlington, William, 1782-1863 | Richardson, John, Sir, 1787-1865 | Pope, John, 1822-1892 | Wendell, Cornelius, 1813-1870 | Phyllodoce empetriformis | Treatise on the forces which produce the organizat | Pinus | Ranunculus | Taylor, Thomas, 1775-1848 | Tessaria | Plantæ frémontianæ | Arnica | Clerodendrum | Kallstroemia | Polygala paucifolia | Brace, John Pierce, 1793-1872 | Penstemon | Urtica | Vauquelinia | Greene, B. D. (Benjamin Daniel), 1793-1862 | Martius, Karl Friedrich Philipp von, 1794-1868 | Fischer, F. E. L. (Friedrich Ernst Ludwig), 1782-1 | Heyland, Jean Christophe, 1792-1866 | Cleomella | Story, Joseph, 1779-1845 | Clark, Alonzo, 1807-1887 | Solidago ohioensis | Emory, William H. (William Hemsley), 1811-1887 | Duby, J. É. (Jean Étienne), 1798-1885 | Potentilla gracilis | Silliman, Benjamin, 1816-1885 | Tommasini, Muzio Giuseppe Spirito de, 1794-1879 | Agassiz, Louis, 1807-1873 | Eragrostis minor | Boissier, Edmond, 1810-1885 | Candolle, Augustin Pyramus de, 1778-1841 | Brown, Robert, 1773-1858 | Centaurium | Geranium caespitosum | Manual of botany, for North America | Botany of the northern and middle states | Hookeria lucens | Dodecatheon dentatum | Hypnum | Hudsonia montana | Sullivant, William Starling, 1803-1873 | Glyceria obtusa | Bory de Saint-Vincent (Jean Baptiste Geneviève Ma | Lowell, John Amory, 1798-1881 | Rhus succedanea | Downing, A. J. (Andrew Jackson), 1815-1852 | Aristolochia wrightii | Klotzsch, Fr. (Friedrich), 1805-1860 | Lobelia cardinalis | Solidago | Gratiola | Candolle, Alphonse de, 1806-1893 | Buckleya | Crypsis | Dalhousie, James Andrew Broun Ramsay, Marquis of | Alexander, Stephen, 1806-1883 | Jewett, Charles C. (Charles Coffin), 1816-1868 | Symplocarpus | Griffith, R. Eglesfeld (Robert Eglesfeld), 1798-18 | Boott, J. Wright (John Wright), 1792-1845 | Aldama | Plantae Fendlerianae Novi-Mexicanae | Clematis | Menzies, Archibald, 1754-1842 | Reynolds, J. N. (Jeremiah N.), 1799-1858 | Smith, John Augustine, 1782-1865 | Hatch, Thomas P., active 1854 | Whipple, Amiel Weeks, 1817?-1863 | Gentiana | Gibbes, Lewis Reeves, 1810-1894 | Basilosaurus | G. & W. Endicott (Firm) | Wright, Charles, 1811-1885 | Eriogonum | Leavenworthia | Macrae, W. F. (William Frederick) | Seemann, Berthold, 1825-1871 | Brackenridge, William D. (William Dunlop), 1810-18 | Schoenolirion croceum | Lindheimer, Ferdinand, 1802-1879 | Decaisne, Joseph, 1807-1882 | United States Exploring Expedition (1838-1842) | Ellet, William Henry, 1806-1859 | Lesquereux, Leo, 1806-1889 | Cyperus | Parnassia asarifolia | Euphorbia | Chemistry | Nasturtium | Vaccinium | Wolfiporia extensa | Thurber, George, 1821-1890 | Carex | Coulter, Thomas, 1793-1843 | Wyman, Jeffries, 1814-1874 | Scheele, Georg Heinrich Adolf, 1808-1864 | Dod, Albert B. (Albert Baldwin), 1805-1845 | Carex castanea | Blytt, Matthias Numsen, 1789-1862 | Presl, K. B. (Karel Bořiwoj), 1794-1852 | Guyot, A. (Arnold), 1807-1884 | Genera florae Americae Boreali-Orientalis illustra | Oakes, William, 1799-1848 | Drayton, Joseph | Eaton, Daniel Cady, 1834-1895 | Platanus | Ceratiola ericoides | Convallaria | Solanum | Buchanan, James, 1791-1868 | Ruellia | Sewell, Thomas, 1786-1845 | Trilobites | Carey, Samuel Thomas, 1800-1857 | Eaton, Amos, 1776-1842 | Class-book of botany | Asclepias | Kellogg, A. (Albert), 1813-1887 | Calibrachoa parviflora | Calypso bulbosa | De Kay, James E. (James Ellsworth), 1792-1851 | Bromfield, William Arnold, 1801-1851 | Riocreux, Alfred, 1820-1912 | Fielding, H. B. (Henry Barron), 1805-1851 | Gordonia | Clematis ochroleuca | Scrophularia | Halenius, Jonas Petri, 1727-1810 | Halsted, M. B. (Mina B.), -1860 | Pursh, Frederick, 1774-1820 | Hooker, William Jackson, Sir, 1785-1865 | Stewartia ovata | Patterson, Robert M. (Robert Maskell), 1787-1854 | Wood, Alphonso, 1810-1881 | Cocculus carolinus | Cardamine diphylla | Gray, Jane Loring, 1821-1909 | North American Gramineae and Cyperaceae | Douglass, David Bates, 1790-1849 | Panicum agrostoides | Delessert, Benjamin, baron, 1773-1847 | Aquilegia | Abert, J. W. (James William), 1820-1897 | Gray, Asa, 1810-1888 | Quincy, Josiah, 1772-1864 | Flora of the state of New York | Hinds, Richard Brinsley, 1812-1847 | Loomis, Elias, 1811-1889 | Amaranthus | Prestele, Joseph, 1796-1867 | Wiley & Putnam | Engelmann, George, 1809-1884 | Pinopsida | Govenia | Smilax rotundifolia | Johnston, Jas. F. W. (James Finlay Weir), 1796-185 | Abronia | Musci | Prodromus systematis naturalis regni vegetabilis | Boott, Francis, 1792-1863 | Ruprecht, F. (Franz) | Marcy, Randolph B. (Randolph Barnes), 1812-1887 | Styrax | Schleiden, M. J. (Matthias Jacob), 1804-1881 | Polemonium reptans | Anthephora | Frasera speciosa | Draper, John William, 1811-1882 | Scleria | Gaultheria procumbens | Locke, John, 1792-1856 | Dumas, J.-B. (Jean-Baptiste), 1800-1884 | Shuttleworth, R. J. (Robert James), 1810-1874 | Silliman, Benjamin, 1779-1864 | Le Conte, John Eatton, 1784-1860 | Morrow, James, 1820-1865 | Torreya | Janusia californica | Silene drummondii | Aster | Scirpus | Beck, Lewis C. (Lewis Caleb), 1798-1853 | Hooker, Joseph Dalton, 1817-1911 | Pyrrocoma | Sartwell, H. P. (Henry Parker), 1792-1867 | Rhus | Curtis, M. A. (Moses Ashley), 1808-1872 | Gould, Augustus A. (Augustus Addison), 1805-1866 | Sida | Newberry, J. S. (John Strong), 1822-1892 | Lindley, John, 1799-1865 | Carter, William | Barratt, Joseph, 1796-1882 | Onoclea sensibilis | Tuckerman, Edward, 1817-1886 | Flora of North America | Kunth, Karl Sigismund, 1788-1850 | Rhododendron | Saxifraga | Trowbridge, John Foote, 1791-1872 | Clintonia | Pamplin, William, 1806-1899 | Choate, Rufus, 1799-1859 | Short, Charles Wilkins, 1794-1863 | Balfour, John Hutton, 1808-1884 | Cactaceae | Berlandier, Jean Louis, -1851 | Dana, James Dwight, 1813-1895 | Graham, Robert, 1786-1845 | Mertensia | Papaver | Wilkes, Charles, 1798-1877 | Hope, Thomas Charles, 1766-1844 | Cyperaceae | Corema conradii | Galphimia angustifolia | Harvey, William H. (William Henry), 1811-1866 | Loddiges, George, 1786-1846 | Pyrola | Endlicher, Stephan, 1804-1849 | Ross, James Clark, Sir, 1800-1862 | Jamesia | Sprague, Isaac, 1811-1895 | Kunze, Gustav, 1793-1851 | Mimulus | Olney, Stephen T. (Stephen Thayer), 1812-1878 | Frémont, John Charles, 1813-1890 | Tridens flavus | Malva | Asimina | Beckwith, E. G. (Edward Griffin), 1818-1881 | Chapman, A. W. (Alvan Wentworth), 1809-1899 | Edwards, Lewis Allison, 1823-1877 | Rogers, Henry D. (Henry Darwin), 1808-1866 | Gramineae | Plantago | Horsford, Eben Norton, 1818-1893 | Selenia | Bentham, George, 1800-1884 | Actaea | Berkeley, M. J. (Miles Joseph), 1803-1889 | Durand, Elias, 1794-1873 | Aiton, William Townsend, 1766-1849 | Heuchera | Rich, William, 1800-1864 | Cogswell, Joseph Green, 1786-1871 | Nuttall, Thomas, 1786-1859 | Engelmannia | Hochstein, Anthony, 1828 or 1829-1911 | Botanical text-book | Darlingtonia | Lessingia | Woolsey, Theodore Dwight, 1801-1889 | Lewisia | Meissner, C. F. (Carl Friedrich), 1800-1874 | Xántus, János, 1825-1894 | Botanical specimens | Perry, Matthew Calbraith, 1794-1858 | Campanula | Dysphania aristata | Fendler, August, 1813-1883 | Gymnopteris | American Association for the Advancement of Scienc | Monographie des Malpighiacées | Gliddon, George R. (George Robins), 1809-1857 | Pickering, Charles, 1805-1878 | Peirce, Benjamin, 1809-1880 | Camassia scilloides | Olmsted, Frederick Law, 1822-1903 | Hadley, James, 1785-1869 | Munro, William, Lieutenant-Colonel | Gambel, William, 1823-1849 | Pluchea | Torrey, John, 1796-1873 | Rugel, Ferdinand, 1806-1879 | Knieskern, Peter D., 1798-1871 | Beiträge zur anatomie der Cacteen | Gardner, George, 1812-1849 | Lehmann, Johann Georg Christian, 1792-1860 | Sequoia sempervirens | Shepard, Charles Upham, 1804-1886 | Bigelow, Jacob, 1786-1879 | Lyell, Charles, Sir, 1797-1875 | Zuccarini, J. G. (Joseph Gerhard), 1797-1848 | Arisaema quinatum | Centaurea benedicta | Botrytis | Abbott, Gorham D., 1807-1874 | Henry, Joseph, 1797-1878 | Nees von Esenbeck, C. G. (Christian Gottfried), 17 | Geraea | Webster, John White, 1793-1850 | Illicium | Mohavea | Buckley, S. B. (Samuel Botsford), 1809-1884 | Streptanthus maculatus | Dewey, Chester, 1784-1867 | Bache, A. D. (Alexander Dallas), 1806-1867 | Emerson, George B. (George Barrell), 1797-1881 | Filago | Blodgett, John Loomis, 1809-1853 | Baileya | Andreaea rothii | Bartonia | Croton ellipticus | Bolander, Henry N. (Henry Nicholas), 1831-1897 | Romneya | Agalinis | Choisy, Jacques Denys, 1799-1859 | Correspondence | Reliquiae Baldwinianae | Sphaeralcea | Bailey, Jacob Whitman, 1811-1857 | Lyceum of Natural History (New York, N.Y.)
Book
John Torrey papers ; series 1, correspondence.
Carey, John, 1797-1880 | Hoffmannia | Cleaveland, Parker, 1780-1858 | Compositae | Harvard University | Batis | Plantae Lindheimerianae | Brownlee, John, 1791-1871 | Nicollet, J. N. (Joseph Nicolas), 1786-1843 | United States and Mexican Boundary Survey | Baird, Spencer Fullerton, 1823-1887 | Eaton, Amos Beebe, 1806-1877 | Halenia | Helianthus occidentalis | Liebig, Justus, Freiherr von, 1803-1873 | Asplenium pinnatifidum | Gregg, Josiah, 1806-1850 | Jussieu, Adrien de, 1797-1853 | Celtis | Croom, Hardy Bryan, 1797-1837 | Physalis | Miers, John, 1789-1879 | Rumex | Folwell, Nathan W. (Nathan Wright), 1805-1879 | Holton, Isaac F. (Isaac Farwell) | Thalia | Spach, Édouard, 1801-1879 | Ker, John Bellenden, 1765?-1842 | Pouzolzia | Astragalus | Meehan, Thomas, 1826-1901 | Obolaria | Rafinesque, C. S. (constantine Samuel), 1783-1840 | Thermopsis fraxinifolia | Parry, C. C. (Charles Christopher), 1823-1890 | Mulder, Claas, 1796-1867 | United States Pacific Railroad Expeditions and Sur | Darlington, William, 1782-1863 | Richardson, John, Sir, 1787-1865 | Pope, John, 1822-1892 | Wendell, Cornelius, 1813-1870 | Phyllodoce empetriformis | Treatise on the forces which produce the organizat | Pinus | Ranunculus | Taylor, Thomas, 1775-1848 | Tessaria | Plantæ frémontianæ | Arnica | Clerodendrum | Kallstroemia | Polygala paucifolia | Brace, John Pierce, 1793-1872 | Penstemon | Urtica | Vauquelinia | Greene, B. D. (Benjamin Daniel), 1793-1862 | Martius, Karl Friedrich Philipp von, 1794-1868 | Fischer, F. E. L. (Friedrich Ernst Ludwig), 1782-1 | Heyland, Jean Christophe, 1792-1866 | Cleomella | Story, Joseph, 1779-1845 | Clark, Alonzo, 1807-1887 | Solidago ohioensis | Emory, William H. (William Hemsley), 1811-1887 | Duby, J. É. (Jean Étienne), 1798-1885 | Potentilla gracilis | Silliman, Benjamin, 1816-1885 | Tommasini, Muzio Giuseppe Spirito de, 1794-1879 | Agassiz, Louis, 1807-1873 | Eragrostis minor | Boissier, Edmond, 1810-1885 | Candolle, Augustin Pyramus de, 1778-1841 | Brown, Robert, 1773-1858 | Centaurium | Geranium caespitosum | Manual of botany, for North America | Botany of the northern and middle states | Hookeria lucens | Dodecatheon dentatum | Hypnum | Hudsonia montana | Sullivant, William Starling, 1803-1873 | Glyceria obtusa | Bory de Saint-Vincent (Jean Baptiste Geneviève Ma | Lowell, John Amory, 1798-1881 | Rhus succedanea | Downing, A. J. (Andrew Jackson), 1815-1852 | Aristolochia wrightii | Klotzsch, Fr. (Friedrich), 1805-1860 | Lobelia cardinalis | Solidago | Gratiola | Candolle, Alphonse de, 1806-1893 | Buckleya | Crypsis | Dalhousie, James Andrew Broun Ramsay, Marquis of | Alexander, Stephen, 1806-1883 | Jewett, Charles C. (Charles Coffin), 1816-1868 | Symplocarpus | Griffith, R. Eglesfeld (Robert Eglesfeld), 1798-18 | Boott, J. Wright (John Wright), 1792-1845 | Aldama | Plantae Fendlerianae Novi-Mexicanae | Clematis | Menzies, Archibald, 1754-1842 | Reynolds, J. N. (Jeremiah N.), 1799-1858 | Smith, John Augustine, 1782-1865 | Hatch, Thomas P., active 1854 | Whipple, Amiel Weeks, 1817?-1863 | Gentiana | Gibbes, Lewis Reeves, 1810-1894 | Basilosaurus | G. & W. Endicott (Firm) | Wright, Charles, 1811-1885 | Eriogonum | Leavenworthia | Macrae, W. F. (William Frederick) | Seemann, Berthold, 1825-1871 | Brackenridge, William D. (William Dunlop), 1810-18 | Schoenolirion croceum | Lindheimer, Ferdinand, 1802-1879 | Decaisne, Joseph, 1807-1882 | United States Exploring Expedition (1838-1842) | Ellet, William Henry, 1806-1859 | Lesquereux, Leo, 1806-1889 | Cyperus | Parnassia asarifolia | Euphorbia | Chemistry | Nasturtium | Vaccinium | Wolfiporia extensa | Thurber, George, 1821-1890 | Carex | Coulter, Thomas, 1793-1843 | Wyman, Jeffries, 1814-1874 | Scheele, Georg Heinrich Adolf, 1808-1864 | Dod, Albert B. (Albert Baldwin), 1805-1845 | Carex castanea | Blytt, Matthias Numsen, 1789-1862 | Presl, K. B. (Karel Bořiwoj), 1794-1852 | Guyot, A. (Arnold), 1807-1884 | Genera florae Americae Boreali-Orientalis illustra | Oakes, William, 1799-1848 | Drayton, Joseph | Eaton, Daniel Cady, 1834-1895 | Platanus | Ceratiola ericoides | Convallaria | Solanum | Buchanan, James, 1791-1868 | Ruellia | Sewell, Thomas, 1786-1845 | Trilobites | Carey, Samuel Thomas, 1800-1857 | Eaton, Amos, 1776-1842 | Class-book of botany | Asclepias | Kellogg, A. (Albert), 1813-1887 | Calibrachoa parviflora | Calypso bulbosa | De Kay, James E. (James Ellsworth), 1792-1851 | Bromfield, William Arnold, 1801-1851 | Riocreux, Alfred, 1820-1912 | Fielding, H. B. (Henry Barron), 1805-1851 | Gordonia | Clematis ochroleuca | Scrophularia | Halenius, Jonas Petri, 1727-1810 | Halsted, M. B. (Mina B.), -1860 | Pursh, Frederick, 1774-1820 | Hooker, William Jackson, Sir, 1785-1865 | Stewartia ovata | Patterson, Robert M. (Robert Maskell), 1787-1854 | Wood, Alphonso, 1810-1881 | Cocculus carolinus | Cardamine diphylla | Gray, Jane Loring, 1821-1909 | North American Gramineae and Cyperaceae | Douglass, David Bates, 1790-1849 | Panicum agrostoides | Delessert, Benjamin, baron, 1773-1847 | Aquilegia | Abert, J. W. (James William), 1820-1897 | Gray, Asa, 1810-1888 | Quincy, Josiah, 1772-1864 | Flora of the state of New York | Hinds, Richard Brinsley, 1812-1847 | Loomis, Elias, 1811-1889 | Amaranthus | Prestele, Joseph, 1796-1867 | Wiley & Putnam | Engelmann, George, 1809-1884 | Pinopsida | Govenia | Smilax rotundifolia | Johnston, Jas. F. W. (James Finlay Weir), 1796-185 | Abronia | Musci | Prodromus systematis naturalis regni vegetabilis | Boott, Francis, 1792-1863 | Ruprecht, F. (Franz) | Marcy, Randolph B. (Randolph Barnes), 1812-1887 | Styrax | Schleiden, M. J. (Matthias Jacob), 1804-1881 | Polemonium reptans | Anthephora | Frasera speciosa | Draper, John William, 1811-1882 | Scleria | Gaultheria procumbens | Locke, John, 1792-1856 | Dumas, J.-B. (Jean-Baptiste), 1800-1884 | Shuttleworth, R. J. (Robert James), 1810-1874 | Silliman, Benjamin, 1779-1864 | Le Conte, John Eatton, 1784-1860 | Morrow, James, 1820-1865 | Torreya | Janusia californica | Silene drummondii | Aster | Scirpus | Beck, Lewis C. (Lewis Caleb), 1798-1853 | Hooker, Joseph Dalton, 1817-1911 | Pyrrocoma | Sartwell, H. P. (Henry Parker), 1792-1867 | Rhus | Curtis, M. A. (Moses Ashley), 1808-1872 | Gould, Augustus A. (Augustus Addison), 1805-1866 | Sida | Newberry, J. S. (John Strong), 1822-1892 | Lindley, John, 1799-1865 | Carter, William | Barratt, Joseph, 1796-1882 | Onoclea sensibilis | Tuckerman, Edward, 1817-1886 | Flora of North America | Kunth, Karl Sigismund, 1788-1850 | Rhododendron | Saxifraga | Trowbridge, John Foote, 1791-1872 | Clintonia | Pamplin, William, 1806-1899 | Choate, Rufus, 1799-1859 | Short, Charles Wilkins, 1794-1863 | Balfour, John Hutton, 1808-1884 | Cactaceae | Berlandier, Jean Louis, -1851 | Dana, James Dwight, 1813-1895 | Graham, Robert, 1786-1845 | Mertensia | Papaver | Wilkes, Charles, 1798-1877 | Hope, Thomas Charles, 1766-1844 | Cyperaceae | Corema conradii | Galphimia angustifolia | Harvey, William H. (William Henry), 1811-1866 | Loddiges, George, 1786-1846 | Pyrola | Endlicher, Stephan, 1804-1849 | Ross, James Clark, Sir, 1800-1862 | Jamesia | Sprague, Isaac, 1811-1895 | Kunze, Gustav, 1793-1851 | Mimulus | Olney, Stephen T. (Stephen Thayer), 1812-1878 | Frémont, John Charles, 1813-1890 | Tridens flavus | Malva | Asimina | Beckwith, E. G. (Edward Griffin), 1818-1881 | Chapman, A. W. (Alvan Wentworth), 1809-1899 | Edwards, Lewis Allison, 1823-1877 | Rogers, Henry D. (Henry Darwin), 1808-1866 | Gramineae | Plantago | Horsford, Eben Norton, 1818-1893 | Selenia | Bentham, George, 1800-1884 | Actaea | Berkeley, M. J. (Miles Joseph), 1803-1889 | Durand, Elias, 1794-1873 | Aiton, William Townsend, 1766-1849 | Heuchera | Rich, William, 1800-1864 | Cogswell, Joseph Green, 1786-1871 | Nuttall, Thomas, 1786-1859 | Engelmannia | Hochstein, Anthony, 1828 or 1829-1911 | Botanical text-book | Darlingtonia | Lessingia | Woolsey, Theodore Dwight, 1801-1889 | Lewisia | Meissner, C. F. (Carl Friedrich), 1800-1874 | Xántus, János, 1825-1894 | Botanical specimens | Perry, Matthew Calbraith, 1794-1858 | Campanula | Dysphania aristata | Fendler, August, 1813-1883 | Gymnopteris | American Association for the Advancement of Scienc | Monographie des Malpighiacées | Gliddon, George R. (George Robins), 1809-1857 | Pickering, Charles, 1805-1878 | Peirce, Benjamin, 1809-1880 | Camassia scilloides | Olmsted, Frederick Law, 1822-1903 | Hadley, James, 1785-1869 | Munro, William, Lieutenant-Colonel | Gambel, William, 1823-1849 | Pluchea | Torrey, John, 1796-1873 | Rugel, Ferdinand, 1806-1879 | Knieskern, Peter D., 1798-1871 | Beiträge zur anatomie der Cacteen | Gardner, George, 1812-1849 | Lehmann, Johann Georg Christian, 1792-1860 | Sequoia sempervirens | Shepard, Charles Upham, 1804-1886 | Bigelow, Jacob, 1786-1879 | Lyell, Charles, Sir, 1797-1875 | Zuccarini, J. G. (Joseph Gerhard), 1797-1848 | Arisaema quinatum | Centaurea benedicta | Botrytis | Abbott, Gorham D., 1807-1874 | Henry, Joseph, 1797-1878 | Nees von Esenbeck, C. G. (Christian Gottfried), 17 | Geraea | Webster, John White, 1793-1850 | Illicium | Mohavea | Buckley, S. B. (Samuel Botsford), 1809-1884 | Streptanthus maculatus | Dewey, Chester, 1784-1867 | Bache, A. D. (Alexander Dallas), 1806-1867 | Emerson, George B. (George Barrell), 1797-1881 | Filago | Blodgett, John Loomis, 1809-1853 | Baileya | Andreaea rothii | Bartonia | Croton ellipticus | Bolander, Henry N. (Henry Nicholas), 1831-1897 | Romneya | Agalinis | Choisy, Jacques Denys, 1799-1859 | Correspondence | Reliquiae Baldwinianae | Sphaeralcea | Bailey, Jacob Whitman, 1811-1857 | Lyceum of Natural History (New York, N.Y.)
Book
John Torrey papers ; series 1, correspondence.
Carey, John, 1797-1880 | Hoffmannia | Cleaveland, Parker, 1780-1858 | Compositae | Harvard University | Batis | Plantae Lindheimerianae | Brownlee, John, 1791-1871 | Nicollet, J. N. (Joseph Nicolas), 1786-1843 | United States and Mexican Boundary Survey | Baird, Spencer Fullerton, 1823-1887 | Eaton, Amos Beebe, 1806-1877 | Halenia | Helianthus occidentalis | Liebig, Justus, Freiherr von, 1803-1873 | Asplenium pinnatifidum | Gregg, Josiah, 1806-1850 | Jussieu, Adrien de, 1797-1853 | Celtis | Croom, Hardy Bryan, 1797-1837 | Physalis | Miers, John, 1789-1879 | Rumex | Folwell, Nathan W. (Nathan Wright), 1805-1879 | Holton, Isaac F. (Isaac Farwell) | Thalia | Spach, Édouard, 1801-1879 | Ker, John Bellenden, 1765?-1842 | Pouzolzia | Astragalus | Meehan, Thomas, 1826-1901 | Obolaria | Rafinesque, C. S. (constantine Samuel), 1783-1840 | Thermopsis fraxinifolia | Parry, C. C. (Charles Christopher), 1823-1890 | Mulder, Claas, 1796-1867 | United States Pacific Railroad Expeditions and Sur | Darlington, William, 1782-1863 | Richardson, John, Sir, 1787-1865 | Pope, John, 1822-1892 | Wendell, Cornelius, 1813-1870 | Phyllodoce empetriformis | Treatise on the forces which produce the organizat | Pinus | Ranunculus | Taylor, Thomas, 1775-1848 | Tessaria | Plantæ frémontianæ | Arnica | Clerodendrum | Kallstroemia | Polygala paucifolia | Brace, John Pierce, 1793-1872 | Penstemon | Urtica | Vauquelinia | Greene, B. D. (Benjamin Daniel), 1793-1862 | Martius, Karl Friedrich Philipp von, 1794-1868 | Fischer, F. E. L. (Friedrich Ernst Ludwig), 1782-1 | Heyland, Jean Christophe, 1792-1866 | Cleomella | Story, Joseph, 1779-1845 | Clark, Alonzo, 1807-1887 | Solidago ohioensis | Emory, William H. (William Hemsley), 1811-1887 | Duby, J. É. (Jean Étienne), 1798-1885 | Potentilla gracilis | Silliman, Benjamin, 1816-1885 | Tommasini, Muzio Giuseppe Spirito de, 1794-1879 | Agassiz, Louis, 1807-1873 | Eragrostis minor | Boissier, Edmond, 1810-1885 | Candolle, Augustin Pyramus de, 1778-1841 | Brown, Robert, 1773-1858 | Centaurium | Geranium caespitosum | Manual of botany, for North America | Botany of the northern and middle states | Hookeria lucens | Dodecatheon dentatum | Hypnum | Hudsonia montana | Sullivant, William Starling, 1803-1873 | Glyceria obtusa | Bory de Saint-Vincent (Jean Baptiste Geneviève Ma | Lowell, John Amory, 1798-1881 | Rhus succedanea | Downing, A. J. (Andrew Jackson), 1815-1852 | Aristolochia wrightii | Klotzsch, Fr. (Friedrich), 1805-1860 | Lobelia cardinalis | Solidago | Gratiola | Candolle, Alphonse de, 1806-1893 | Buckleya | Crypsis | Dalhousie, James Andrew Broun Ramsay, Marquis of | Alexander, Stephen, 1806-1883 | Jewett, Charles C. (Charles Coffin), 1816-1868 | Symplocarpus | Griffith, R. Eglesfeld (Robert Eglesfeld), 1798-18 | Boott, J. Wright (John Wright), 1792-1845 | Aldama | Plantae Fendlerianae Novi-Mexicanae | Clematis | Menzies, Archibald, 1754-1842 | Reynolds, J. N. (Jeremiah N.), 1799-1858 | Smith, John Augustine, 1782-1865 | Hatch, Thomas P., active 1854 | Whipple, Amiel Weeks, 1817?-1863 | Gentiana | Gibbes, Lewis Reeves, 1810-1894 | Basilosaurus | G. & W. Endicott (Firm) | Wright, Charles, 1811-1885 | Eriogonum | Leavenworthia | Macrae, W. F. (William Frederick) | Seemann, Berthold, 1825-1871 | Brackenridge, William D. (William Dunlop), 1810-18 | Schoenolirion croceum | Lindheimer, Ferdinand, 1802-1879 | Decaisne, Joseph, 1807-1882 | United States Exploring Expedition (1838-1842) | Ellet, William Henry, 1806-1859 | Lesquereux, Leo, 1806-1889 | Cyperus | Parnassia asarifolia | Euphorbia | Chemistry | Nasturtium | Vaccinium | Wolfiporia extensa | Thurber, George, 1821-1890 | Carex | Coulter, Thomas, 1793-1843 | Wyman, Jeffries, 1814-1874 | Scheele, Georg Heinrich Adolf, 1808-1864 | Dod, Albert B. (Albert Baldwin), 1805-1845 | Carex castanea | Blytt, Matthias Numsen, 1789-1862 | Presl, K. B. (Karel Bořiwoj), 1794-1852 | Guyot, A. (Arnold), 1807-1884 | Genera florae Americae Boreali-Orientalis illustra | Oakes, William, 1799-1848 | Drayton, Joseph | Eaton, Daniel Cady, 1834-1895 | Platanus | Ceratiola ericoides | Convallaria | Solanum | Buchanan, James, 1791-1868 | Ruellia | Sewell, Thomas, 1786-1845 | Trilobites | Carey, Samuel Thomas, 1800-1857 | Eaton, Amos, 1776-1842 | Class-book of botany | Asclepias | Kellogg, A. (Albert), 1813-1887 | Calibrachoa parviflora | Calypso bulbosa | De Kay, James E. (James Ellsworth), 1792-1851 | Bromfield, William Arnold, 1801-1851 | Riocreux, Alfred, 1820-1912 | Fielding, H. B. (Henry Barron), 1805-1851 | Gordonia | Clematis ochroleuca | Scrophularia | Halenius, Jonas Petri, 1727-1810 | Halsted, M. B. (Mina B.), -1860 | Pursh, Frederick, 1774-1820 | Hooker, William Jackson, Sir, 1785-1865 | Stewartia ovata | Patterson, Robert M. (Robert Maskell), 1787-1854 | Wood, Alphonso, 1810-1881 | Cocculus carolinus | Cardamine diphylla | Gray, Jane Loring, 1821-1909 | North American Gramineae and Cyperaceae | Douglass, David Bates, 1790-1849 | Panicum agrostoides | Delessert, Benjamin, baron, 1773-1847 | Aquilegia | Abert, J. W. (James William), 1820-1897 | Gray, Asa, 1810-1888 | Quincy, Josiah, 1772-1864 | Flora of the state of New York | Hinds, Richard Brinsley, 1812-1847 | Loomis, Elias, 1811-1889 | Amaranthus | Prestele, Joseph, 1796-1867 | Wiley & Putnam | Engelmann, George, 1809-1884 | Pinopsida | Govenia | Smilax rotundifolia | Johnston, Jas. F. W. (James Finlay Weir), 1796-185 | Abronia | Musci | Prodromus systematis naturalis regni vegetabilis | Boott, Francis, 1792-1863 | Ruprecht, F. (Franz) | Marcy, Randolph B. (Randolph Barnes), 1812-1887 | Styrax | Schleiden, M. J. (Matthias Jacob), 1804-1881 | Polemonium reptans | Anthephora | Frasera speciosa | Draper, John William, 1811-1882 | Scleria | Gaultheria procumbens | Locke, John, 1792-1856 | Dumas, J.-B. (Jean-Baptiste), 1800-1884 | Shuttleworth, R. J. (Robert James), 1810-1874 | Silliman, Benjamin, 1779-1864 | Le Conte, John Eatton, 1784-1860 | Morrow, James, 1820-1865 | Torreya | Janusia californica | Silene drummondii | Aster | Scirpus | Beck, Lewis C. (Lewis Caleb), 1798-1853 | Hooker, Joseph Dalton, 1817-1911 | Pyrrocoma | Sartwell, H. P. (Henry Parker), 1792-1867 | Rhus | Curtis, M. A. (Moses Ashley), 1808-1872 | Gould, Augustus A. (Augustus Addison), 1805-1866 | Sida | Newberry, J. S. (John Strong), 1822-1892 | Lindley, John, 1799-1865 | Carter, William | Barratt, Joseph, 1796-1882 | Onoclea sensibilis | Tuckerman, Edward, 1817-1886 | Flora of North America | Kunth, Karl Sigismund, 1788-1850 | Rhododendron | Saxifraga | Trowbridge, John Foote, 1791-1872 | Clintonia | Pamplin, William, 1806-1899 | Choate, Rufus, 1799-1859 | Short, Charles Wilkins, 1794-1863 | Balfour, John Hutton, 1808-1884 | Cactaceae | Berlandier, Jean Louis, -1851 | Dana, James Dwight, 1813-1895 | Graham, Robert, 1786-1845 | Mertensia | Papaver | Wilkes, Charles, 1798-1877 | Hope, Thomas Charles, 1766-1844 | Cyperaceae | Corema conradii | Galphimia angustifolia | Harvey, William H. (William Henry), 1811-1866 | Loddiges, George, 1786-1846 | Pyrola | Endlicher, Stephan, 1804-1849 | Ross, James Clark, Sir, 1800-1862 | Jamesia | Sprague, Isaac, 1811-1895 | Kunze, Gustav, 1793-1851 | Mimulus | Olney, Stephen T. (Stephen Thayer), 1812-1878 | Frémont, John Charles, 1813-1890 | Tridens flavus | Malva | Asimina | Beckwith, E. G. (Edward Griffin), 1818-1881 | Chapman, A. W. (Alvan Wentworth), 1809-1899 | Edwards, Lewis Allison, 1823-1877 | Rogers, Henry D. (Henry Darwin), 1808-1866 | Gramineae | Plantago | Horsford, Eben Norton, 1818-1893 | Selenia | Bentham, George, 1800-1884 | Actaea | Berkeley, M. J. (Miles Joseph), 1803-1889 | Durand, Elias, 1794-1873 | Aiton, William Townsend, 1766-1849 | Heuchera | Rich, William, 1800-1864 | Cogswell, Joseph Green, 1786-1871 | Nuttall, Thomas, 1786-1859 | Engelmannia | Hochstein, Anthony, 1828 or 1829-1911 | Botanical text-book | Darlingtonia | Lessingia | Woolsey, Theodore Dwight, 1801-1889 | Lewisia | Meissner, C. F. (Carl Friedrich), 1800-1874 | Xántus, János, 1825-1894 | Botanical specimens | Perry, Matthew Calbraith, 1794-1858 | Campanula | Dysphania aristata | Fendler, August, 1813-1883 | Gymnopteris | American Association for the Advancement of Scienc | Monographie des Malpighiacées | Gliddon, George R. (George Robins), 1809-1857 | Pickering, Charles, 1805-1878 | Peirce, Benjamin, 1809-1880 | Camassia scilloides | Olmsted, Frederick Law, 1822-1903 | Hadley, James, 1785-1869 | Munro, William, Lieutenant-Colonel | Gambel, William, 1823-1849 | Pluchea | Torrey, John, 1796-1873 | Rugel, Ferdinand, 1806-1879 | Knieskern, Peter D., 1798-1871 | Beiträge zur anatomie der Cacteen | Gardner, George, 1812-1849 | Lehmann, Johann Georg Christian, 1792-1860 | Sequoia sempervirens | Shepard, Charles Upham, 1804-1886 | Bigelow, Jacob, 1786-1879 | Lyell, Charles, Sir, 1797-1875 | Zuccarini, J. G. (Joseph Gerhard), 1797-1848 | Arisaema quinatum | Centaurea benedicta | Botrytis | Abbott, Gorham D., 1807-1874 | Henry, Joseph, 1797-1878 | Nees von Esenbeck, C. G. (Christian Gottfried), 17 | Geraea | Webster, John White, 1793-1850 | Illicium | Mohavea | Buckley, S. B. (Samuel Botsford), 1809-1884 | Streptanthus maculatus | Dewey, Chester, 1784-1867 | Bache, A. D. (Alexander Dallas), 1806-1867 | Emerson, George B. (George Barrell), 1797-1881 | Filago | Blodgett, John Loomis, 1809-1853 | Baileya | Andreaea rothii | Bartonia | Croton ellipticus | Bolander, Henry N. (Henry Nicholas), 1831-1897 | Romneya | Agalinis | Choisy, Jacques Denys, 1799-1859 | Correspondence | Reliquiae Baldwinianae | Sphaeralcea | Bailey, Jacob Whitman, 1811-1857 | Lyceum of Natural History (New York, N.Y.)
Book
John Torrey papers ; series 1, correspondence.
Carey, John, 1797-1880 | Hoffmannia | Cleaveland, Parker, 1780-1858 | Compositae | Harvard University | Batis | Plantae Lindheimerianae | Brownlee, John, 1791-1871 | Nicollet, J. N. (Joseph Nicolas), 1786-1843 | United States and Mexican Boundary Survey | Baird, Spencer Fullerton, 1823-1887 | Eaton, Amos Beebe, 1806-1877 | Halenia | Helianthus occidentalis | Liebig, Justus, Freiherr von, 1803-1873 | Asplenium pinnatifidum | Gregg, Josiah, 1806-1850 | Jussieu, Adrien de, 1797-1853 | Celtis | Croom, Hardy Bryan, 1797-1837 | Physalis | Miers, John, 1789-1879 | Rumex | Folwell, Nathan W. (Nathan Wright), 1805-1879 | Holton, Isaac F. (Isaac Farwell) | Thalia | Spach, Édouard, 1801-1879 | Ker, John Bellenden, 1765?-1842 | Pouzolzia | Astragalus | Meehan, Thomas, 1826-1901 | Obolaria | Rafinesque, C. S. (constantine Samuel), 1783-1840 | Thermopsis fraxinifolia | Parry, C. C. (Charles Christopher), 1823-1890 | Mulder, Claas, 1796-1867 | United States Pacific Railroad Expeditions and Sur | Darlington, William, 1782-1863 | Richardson, John, Sir, 1787-1865 | Pope, John, 1822-1892 | Wendell, Cornelius, 1813-1870 | Phyllodoce empetriformis | Treatise on the forces which produce the organizat | Pinus | Ranunculus | Taylor, Thomas, 1775-1848 | Tessaria | Plantæ frémontianæ | Arnica | Clerodendrum | Kallstroemia | Polygala paucifolia | Brace, John Pierce, 1793-1872 | Penstemon | Urtica | Vauquelinia | Greene, B. D. (Benjamin Daniel), 1793-1862 | Martius, Karl Friedrich Philipp von, 1794-1868 | Fischer, F. E. L. (Friedrich Ernst Ludwig), 1782-1 | Heyland, Jean Christophe, 1792-1866 | Cleomella | Story, Joseph, 1779-1845 | Clark, Alonzo, 1807-1887 | Solidago ohioensis | Emory, William H. (William Hemsley), 1811-1887 | Duby, J. É. (Jean Étienne), 1798-1885 | Potentilla gracilis | Silliman, Benjamin, 1816-1885 | Tommasini, Muzio Giuseppe Spirito de, 1794-1879 | Agassiz, Louis, 1807-1873 | Eragrostis minor | Boissier, Edmond, 1810-1885 | Candolle, Augustin Pyramus de, 1778-1841 | Brown, Robert, 1773-1858 | Centaurium | Geranium caespitosum | Manual of botany, for North America | Botany of the northern and middle states | Hookeria lucens | Dodecatheon dentatum | Hypnum | Hudsonia montana | Sullivant, William Starling, 1803-1873 | Glyceria obtusa | Bory de Saint-Vincent (Jean Baptiste Geneviève Ma | Lowell, John Amory, 1798-1881 | Rhus succedanea | Downing, A. J. (Andrew Jackson), 1815-1852 | Aristolochia wrightii | Klotzsch, Fr. (Friedrich), 1805-1860 | Lobelia cardinalis | Solidago | Gratiola | Candolle, Alphonse de, 1806-1893 | Buckleya | Crypsis | Dalhousie, James Andrew Broun Ramsay, Marquis of | Alexander, Stephen, 1806-1883 | Jewett, Charles C. (Charles Coffin), 1816-1868 | Symplocarpus | Griffith, R. Eglesfeld (Robert Eglesfeld), 1798-18 | Boott, J. Wright (John Wright), 1792-1845 | Aldama | Plantae Fendlerianae Novi-Mexicanae | Clematis | Menzies, Archibald, 1754-1842 | Reynolds, J. N. (Jeremiah N.), 1799-1858 | Smith, John Augustine, 1782-1865 | Hatch, Thomas P., active 1854 | Whipple, Amiel Weeks, 1817?-1863 | Gentiana | Gibbes, Lewis Reeves, 1810-1894 | Basilosaurus | G. & W. Endicott (Firm) | Wright, Charles, 1811-1885 | Eriogonum | Leavenworthia | Macrae, W. F. (William Frederick) | Seemann, Berthold, 1825-1871 | Brackenridge, William D. (William Dunlop), 1810-18 | Schoenolirion croceum | Lindheimer, Ferdinand, 1802-1879 | Decaisne, Joseph, 1807-1882 | United States Exploring Expedition (1838-1842) | Ellet, William Henry, 1806-1859 | Lesquereux, Leo, 1806-1889 | Cyperus | Parnassia asarifolia | Euphorbia | Chemistry | Nasturtium | Vaccinium | Wolfiporia extensa | Thurber, George, 1821-1890 | Carex | Coulter, Thomas, 1793-1843 | Wyman, Jeffries, 1814-1874 | Scheele, Georg Heinrich Adolf, 1808-1864 | Dod, Albert B. (Albert Baldwin), 1805-1845 | Carex castanea | Blytt, Matthias Numsen, 1789-1862 | Presl, K. B. (Karel Bořiwoj), 1794-1852 | Guyot, A. (Arnold), 1807-1884 | Genera florae Americae Boreali-Orientalis illustra | Oakes, William, 1799-1848 | Drayton, Joseph | Eaton, Daniel Cady, 1834-1895 | Platanus | Ceratiola ericoides | Convallaria | Solanum | Buchanan, James, 1791-1868 | Ruellia | Sewell, Thomas, 1786-1845 | Trilobites | Carey, Samuel Thomas, 1800-1857 | Eaton, Amos, 1776-1842 | Class-book of botany | Asclepias | Kellogg, A. (Albert), 1813-1887 | Calibrachoa parviflora | Calypso bulbosa | De Kay, James E. (James Ellsworth), 1792-1851 | Bromfield, William Arnold, 1801-1851 | Riocreux, Alfred, 1820-1912 | Fielding, H. B. (Henry Barron), 1805-1851 | Gordonia | Clematis ochroleuca | Scrophularia | Halenius, Jonas Petri, 1727-1810 | Halsted, M. B. (Mina B.), -1860 | Pursh, Frederick, 1774-1820 | Hooker, William Jackson, Sir, 1785-1865 | Stewartia ovata | Patterson, Robert M. (Robert Maskell), 1787-1854 | Wood, Alphonso, 1810-1881 | Cocculus carolinus | Cardamine diphylla | Gray, Jane Loring, 1821-1909 | North American Gramineae and Cyperaceae | Douglass, David Bates, 1790-1849 | Panicum agrostoides | Delessert, Benjamin, baron, 1773-1847 | Aquilegia | Abert, J. W. (James William), 1820-1897 | Gray, Asa, 1810-1888 | Quincy, Josiah, 1772-1864 | Flora of the state of New York | Hinds, Richard Brinsley, 1812-1847 | Loomis, Elias, 1811-1889 | Amaranthus | Prestele, Joseph, 1796-1867 | Wiley & Putnam | Engelmann, George, 1809-1884 | Pinopsida | Govenia | Smilax rotundifolia | Johnston, Jas. F. W. (James Finlay Weir), 1796-185 | Abronia | Musci | Prodromus systematis naturalis regni vegetabilis | Boott, Francis, 1792-1863 | Ruprecht, F. (Franz) | Marcy, Randolph B. (Randolph Barnes), 1812-1887 | Styrax | Schleiden, M. J. (Matthias Jacob), 1804-1881 | Polemonium reptans | Anthephora | Frasera speciosa | Draper, John William, 1811-1882 | Scleria | Gaultheria procumbens | Locke, John, 1792-1856 | Dumas, J.-B. (Jean-Baptiste), 1800-1884 | Shuttleworth, R. J. (Robert James), 1810-1874 | Silliman, Benjamin, 1779-1864 | Le Conte, John Eatton, 1784-1860 | Morrow, James, 1820-1865 | Torreya | Janusia californica | Silene drummondii | Aster | Scirpus | Beck, Lewis C. (Lewis Caleb), 1798-1853 | Hooker, Joseph Dalton, 1817-1911 | Pyrrocoma | Sartwell, H. P. (Henry Parker), 1792-1867 | Rhus | Curtis, M. A. (Moses Ashley), 1808-1872 | Gould, Augustus A. (Augustus Addison), 1805-1866 | Sida | Newberry, J. S. (John Strong), 1822-1892 | Lindley, John, 1799-1865 | Carter, William | Barratt, Joseph, 1796-1882 | Onoclea sensibilis | Tuckerman, Edward, 1817-1886 | Flora of North America | Kunth, Karl Sigismund, 1788-1850 | Rhododendron | Saxifraga | Trowbridge, John Foote, 1791-1872 | Clintonia | Pamplin, William, 1806-1899 | Choate, Rufus, 1799-1859 | Short, Charles Wilkins, 1794-1863 | Balfour, John Hutton, 1808-1884 | Cactaceae | Berlandier, Jean Louis, -1851 | Dana, James Dwight, 1813-1895 | Graham, Robert, 1786-1845 | Mertensia | Papaver | Wilkes, Charles, 1798-1877 | Hope, Thomas Charles, 1766-1844 | Cyperaceae | Corema conradii | Galphimia angustifolia | Harvey, William H. (William Henry), 1811-1866 | Loddiges, George, 1786-1846 | Pyrola | Endlicher, Stephan, 1804-1849 | Ross, James Clark, Sir, 1800-1862 | Jamesia | Sprague, Isaac, 1811-1895 | Kunze, Gustav, 1793-1851 | Mimulus | Olney, Stephen T. (Stephen Thayer), 1812-1878 | Frémont, John Charles, 1813-1890 | Tridens flavus | Malva | Asimina | Beckwith, E. G. (Edward Griffin), 1818-1881 | Chapman, A. W. (Alvan Wentworth), 1809-1899 | Edwards, Lewis Allison, 1823-1877 | Rogers, Henry D. (Henry Darwin), 1808-1866 | Gramineae | Plantago | Horsford, Eben Norton, 1818-1893 | Selenia | Bentham, George, 1800-1884 | Actaea | Berkeley, M. J. (Miles Joseph), 1803-1889 | Durand, Elias, 1794-1873 | Aiton, William Townsend, 1766-1849 | Heuchera | Rich, William, 1800-1864 | Cogswell, Joseph Green, 1786-1871 | Nuttall, Thomas, 1786-1859 | Engelmannia | Hochstein, Anthony, 1828 or 1829-1911 | Botanical text-book | Darlingtonia | Lessingia | Woolsey, Theodore Dwight, 1801-1889 | Lewisia | Meissner, C. F. (Carl Friedrich), 1800-1874 | Xántus, János, 1825-1894 | Botanical specimens | Perry, Matthew Calbraith, 1794-1858 | Campanula | Dysphania aristata | Fendler, August, 1813-1883 | Gymnopteris | American Association for the Advancement of Scienc | Monographie des Malpighiacées | Gliddon, George R. (George Robins), 1809-1857 | Pickering, Charles, 1805-1878 | Peirce, Benjamin, 1809-1880 | Camassia scilloides | Olmsted, Frederick Law, 1822-1903 | Hadley, James, 1785-1869 | Munro, William, Lieutenant-Colonel | Gambel, William, 1823-1849 | Pluchea | Torrey, John, 1796-1873 | Rugel, Ferdinand, 1806-1879 | Knieskern, Peter D., 1798-1871 | Beiträge zur anatomie der Cacteen | Gardner, George, 1812-1849 | Lehmann, Johann Georg Christian, 1792-1860 | Sequoia sempervirens | Shepard, Charles Upham, 1804-1886 | Bigelow, Jacob, 1786-1879 | Lyell, Charles, Sir, 1797-1875 | Zuccarini, J. G. (Joseph Gerhard), 1797-1848 | Arisaema quinatum | Centaurea benedicta | Botrytis | Abbott, Gorham D., 1807-1874 | Henry, Joseph, 1797-1878 | Nees von Esenbeck, C. G. (Christian Gottfried), 17 | Geraea | Webster, John White, 1793-1850 | Illicium | Mohavea | Buckley, S. B. (Samuel Botsford), 1809-1884 | Streptanthus maculatus | Dewey, Chester, 1784-1867 | Bache, A. D. (Alexander Dallas), 1806-1867 | Emerson, George B. (George Barrell), 1797-1881 | Filago | Blodgett, John Loomis, 1809-1853 | Baileya | Andreaea rothii | Bartonia | Croton ellipticus | Bolander, Henry N. (Henry Nicholas), 1831-1897 | Romneya | Agalinis | Choisy, Jacques Denys, 1799-1859 | Correspondence | Reliquiae Baldwinianae | Sphaeralcea | Bailey, Jacob Whitman, 1811-1857 | Lyceum of Natural History (New York, N.Y.)
Book
John Torrey papers ; series 1, correspondence.
Carey, John, 1797-1880 | Hoffmannia | Cleaveland, Parker, 1780-1858 | Compositae | Harvard University | Batis | Plantae Lindheimerianae | Brownlee, John, 1791-1871 | Nicollet, J. N. (Joseph Nicolas), 1786-1843 | United States and Mexican Boundary Survey | Baird, Spencer Fullerton, 1823-1887 | Eaton, Amos Beebe, 1806-1877 | Halenia | Helianthus occidentalis | Liebig, Justus, Freiherr von, 1803-1873 | Asplenium pinnatifidum | Gregg, Josiah, 1806-1850 | Jussieu, Adrien de, 1797-1853 | Celtis | Croom, Hardy Bryan, 1797-1837 | Physalis | Miers, John, 1789-1879 | Rumex | Folwell, Nathan W. (Nathan Wright), 1805-1879 | Holton, Isaac F. (Isaac Farwell) | Thalia | Spach, Édouard, 1801-1879 | Ker, John Bellenden, 1765?-1842 | Pouzolzia | Astragalus | Meehan, Thomas, 1826-1901 | Obolaria | Rafinesque, C. S. (constantine Samuel), 1783-1840 | Thermopsis fraxinifolia | Parry, C. C. (Charles Christopher), 1823-1890 | Mulder, Claas, 1796-1867 | United States Pacific Railroad Expeditions and Sur | Darlington, William, 1782-1863 | Richardson, John, Sir, 1787-1865 | Pope, John, 1822-1892 | Wendell, Cornelius, 1813-1870 | Phyllodoce empetriformis | Treatise on the forces which produce the organizat | Pinus | Ranunculus | Taylor, Thomas, 1775-1848 | Tessaria | Plantæ frémontianæ | Arnica | Clerodendrum | Kallstroemia | Polygala paucifolia | Brace, John Pierce, 1793-1872 | Penstemon | Urtica | Vauquelinia | Greene, B. D. (Benjamin Daniel), 1793-1862 | Martius, Karl Friedrich Philipp von, 1794-1868 | Fischer, F. E. L. (Friedrich Ernst Ludwig), 1782-1 | Heyland, Jean Christophe, 1792-1866 | Cleomella | Story, Joseph, 1779-1845 | Clark, Alonzo, 1807-1887 | Solidago ohioensis | Emory, William H. (William Hemsley), 1811-1887 | Duby, J. É. (Jean Étienne), 1798-1885 | Potentilla gracilis | Silliman, Benjamin, 1816-1885 | Tommasini, Muzio Giuseppe Spirito de, 1794-1879 | Agassiz, Louis, 1807-1873 | Eragrostis minor | Boissier, Edmond, 1810-1885 | Candolle, Augustin Pyramus de, 1778-1841 | Brown, Robert, 1773-1858 | Centaurium | Geranium caespitosum | Manual of botany, for North America | Botany of the northern and middle states | Hookeria lucens | Dodecatheon dentatum | Hypnum | Hudsonia montana | Sullivant, William Starling, 1803-1873 | Glyceria obtusa | Bory de Saint-Vincent (Jean Baptiste Geneviève Ma | Lowell, John Amory, 1798-1881 | Rhus succedanea | Downing, A. J. (Andrew Jackson), 1815-1852 | Aristolochia wrightii | Klotzsch, Fr. (Friedrich), 1805-1860 | Lobelia cardinalis | Solidago | Gratiola | Candolle, Alphonse de, 1806-1893 | Buckleya | Crypsis | Dalhousie, James Andrew Broun Ramsay, Marquis of | Alexander, Stephen, 1806-1883 | Jewett, Charles C. (Charles Coffin), 1816-1868 | Symplocarpus | Griffith, R. Eglesfeld (Robert Eglesfeld), 1798-18 | Boott, J. Wright (John Wright), 1792-1845 | Aldama | Plantae Fendlerianae Novi-Mexicanae | Clematis | Menzies, Archibald, 1754-1842 | Reynolds, J. N. (Jeremiah N.), 1799-1858 | Smith, John Augustine, 1782-1865 | Hatch, Thomas P., active 1854 | Whipple, Amiel Weeks, 1817?-1863 | Gentiana | Gibbes, Lewis Reeves, 1810-1894 | Basilosaurus | G. & W. Endicott (Firm) | Wright, Charles, 1811-1885 | Eriogonum | Leavenworthia | Macrae, W. F. (William Frederick) | Seemann, Berthold, 1825-1871 | Brackenridge, William D. (William Dunlop), 1810-18 | Schoenolirion croceum | Lindheimer, Ferdinand, 1802-1879 | Decaisne, Joseph, 1807-1882 | United States Exploring Expedition (1838-1842) | Ellet, William Henry, 1806-1859 | Lesquereux, Leo, 1806-1889 | Cyperus | Parnassia asarifolia | Euphorbia | Chemistry | Nasturtium | Vaccinium | Wolfiporia extensa | Thurber, George, 1821-1890 | Carex | Coulter, Thomas, 1793-1843 | Wyman, Jeffries, 1814-1874 | Scheele, Georg Heinrich Adolf, 1808-1864 | Dod, Albert B. (Albert Baldwin), 1805-1845 | Carex castanea | Blytt, Matthias Numsen, 1789-1862 | Presl, K. B. (Karel Bořiwoj), 1794-1852 | Guyot, A. (Arnold), 1807-1884 | Genera florae Americae Boreali-Orientalis illustra | Oakes, William, 1799-1848 | Drayton, Joseph | Eaton, Daniel Cady, 1834-1895 | Platanus | Ceratiola ericoides | Convallaria | Solanum | Buchanan, James, 1791-1868 | Ruellia | Sewell, Thomas, 1786-1845 | Trilobites | Carey, Samuel Thomas, 1800-1857 | Eaton, Amos, 1776-1842 | Class-book of botany | Asclepias | Kellogg, A. (Albert), 1813-1887 | Calibrachoa parviflora | Calypso bulbosa | De Kay, James E. (James Ellsworth), 1792-1851 | Bromfield, William Arnold, 1801-1851 | Riocreux, Alfred, 1820-1912 | Fielding, H. B. (Henry Barron), 1805-1851 | Gordonia | Clematis ochroleuca | Scrophularia | Halenius, Jonas Petri, 1727-1810 | Halsted, M. B. (Mina B.), -1860 | Pursh, Frederick, 1774-1820 | Hooker, William Jackson, Sir, 1785-1865 | Stewartia ovata | Patterson, Robert M. (Robert Maskell), 1787-1854 | Wood, Alphonso, 1810-1881 | Cocculus carolinus | Cardamine diphylla | Gray, Jane Loring, 1821-1909 | North American Gramineae and Cyperaceae | Douglass, David Bates, 1790-1849 | Panicum agrostoides | Delessert, Benjamin, baron, 1773-1847 | Aquilegia | Abert, J. W. (James William), 1820-1897 | Gray, Asa, 1810-1888 | Quincy, Josiah, 1772-1864 | Flora of the state of New York | Hinds, Richard Brinsley, 1812-1847 | Loomis, Elias, 1811-1889 | Amaranthus | Prestele, Joseph, 1796-1867 | Wiley & Putnam | Engelmann, George, 1809-1884 | Pinopsida | Govenia | Smilax rotundifolia | Johnston, Jas. F. W. (James Finlay Weir), 1796-185 | Abronia | Musci | Prodromus systematis naturalis regni vegetabilis | Boott, Francis, 1792-1863 | Ruprecht, F. (Franz) | Marcy, Randolph B. (Randolph Barnes), 1812-1887 | Styrax | Schleiden, M. J. (Matthias Jacob), 1804-1881 | Polemonium reptans | Anthephora | Frasera speciosa | Draper, John William, 1811-1882 | Scleria | Gaultheria procumbens | Locke, John, 1792-1856 | Dumas, J.-B. (Jean-Baptiste), 1800-1884 | Shuttleworth, R. J. (Robert James), 1810-1874 | Silliman, Benjamin, 1779-1864 | Le Conte, John Eatton, 1784-1860 | Morrow, James, 1820-1865 | Torreya | Janusia californica | Silene drummondii | Aster | Scirpus | Beck, Lewis C. (Lewis Caleb), 1798-1853 | Hooker, Joseph Dalton, 1817-1911 | Pyrrocoma | Sartwell, H. P. (Henry Parker), 1792-1867 | Rhus | Curtis, M. A. (Moses Ashley), 1808-1872 | Gould, Augustus A. (Augustus Addison), 1805-1866 | Sida | Newberry, J. S. (John Strong), 1822-1892 | Lindley, John, 1799-1865 | Carter, William | Barratt, Joseph, 1796-1882 | Onoclea sensibilis | Tuckerman, Edward, 1817-1886 | Flora of North America | Kunth, Karl Sigismund, 1788-1850 | Rhododendron | Saxifraga | Trowbridge, John Foote, 1791-1872 | Clintonia | Pamplin, William, 1806-1899 | Choate, Rufus, 1799-1859 | Short, Charles Wilkins, 1794-1863 | Balfour, John Hutton, 1808-1884 | Cactaceae | Berlandier, Jean Louis, -1851 | Dana, James Dwight, 1813-1895 | Graham, Robert, 1786-1845 | Mertensia | Papaver | Wilkes, Charles, 1798-1877 | Hope, Thomas Charles, 1766-1844 | Cyperaceae | Corema conradii | Galphimia angustifolia | Harvey, William H. (William Henry), 1811-1866 | Loddiges, George, 1786-1846 | Pyrola | Endlicher, Stephan, 1804-1849 | Ross, James Clark, Sir, 1800-1862 | Jamesia | Sprague, Isaac, 1811-1895 | Kunze, Gustav, 1793-1851 | Mimulus | Olney, Stephen T. (Stephen Thayer), 1812-1878 | Frémont, John Charles, 1813-1890 | Tridens flavus | Malva | Asimina | Beckwith, E. G. (Edward Griffin), 1818-1881 | Chapman, A. W. (Alvan Wentworth), 1809-1899 | Edwards, Lewis Allison, 1823-1877 | Rogers, Henry D. (Henry Darwin), 1808-1866 | Gramineae | Plantago | Horsford, Eben Norton, 1818-1893 | Selenia | Bentham, George, 1800-1884 | Actaea | Berkeley, M. J. (Miles Joseph), 1803-1889 | Durand, Elias, 1794-1873 | Aiton, William Townsend, 1766-1849 | Heuchera | Rich, William, 1800-1864 | Cogswell, Joseph Green, 1786-1871 | Nuttall, Thomas, 1786-1859 | Engelmannia | Hochstein, Anthony, 1828 or 1829-1911 | Botanical text-book | Darlingtonia | Lessingia | Woolsey, Theodore Dwight, 1801-1889 | Lewisia | Meissner, C. F. (Carl Friedrich), 1800-1874 | Xántus, János, 1825-1894 | Botanical specimens | Perry, Matthew Calbraith, 1794-1858 | Campanula | Dysphania aristata | Fendler, August, 1813-1883 | Gymnopteris | American Association for the Advancement of Scienc | Monographie des Malpighiacées | Gliddon, George R. (George Robins), 1809-1857 | Pickering, Charles, 1805-1878 | Peirce, Benjamin, 1809-1880 | Camassia scilloides | Olmsted, Frederick Law, 1822-1903 | Hadley, James, 1785-1869 | Munro, William, Lieutenant-Colonel | Gambel, William, 1823-1849 | Pluchea | Torrey, John, 1796-1873 | Rugel, Ferdinand, 1806-1879 | Knieskern, Peter D., 1798-1871 | Beiträge zur anatomie der Cacteen | Gardner, George, 1812-1849 | Lehmann, Johann Georg Christian, 1792-1860 | Sequoia sempervirens | Shepard, Charles Upham, 1804-1886 | Bigelow, Jacob, 1786-1879 | Lyell, Charles, Sir, 1797-1875 | Zuccarini, J. G. (Joseph Gerhard), 1797-1848 | Arisaema quinatum | Centaurea benedicta | Botrytis | Abbott, Gorham D., 1807-1874 | Henry, Joseph, 1797-1878 | Nees von Esenbeck, C. G. (Christian Gottfried), 17 | Geraea | Webster, John White, 1793-1850 | Illicium | Mohavea | Buckley, S. B. (Samuel Botsford), 1809-1884 | Streptanthus maculatus | Dewey, Chester, 1784-1867 | Bache, A. D. (Alexander Dallas), 1806-1867 | Emerson, George B. (George Barrell), 1797-1881 | Filago | Blodgett, John Loomis, 1809-1853 | Baileya | Andreaea rothii | Bartonia | Croton ellipticus | Bolander, Henry N. (Henry Nicholas), 1831-1897 | Romneya | Agalinis | Choisy, Jacques Denys, 1799-1859 | Correspondence | Reliquiae Baldwinianae | Sphaeralcea | Bailey, Jacob Whitman, 1811-1857 | Lyceum of Natural History (New York, N.Y.)
Book
John Torrey papers ; series 1, correspondence.
Carey, John, 1797-1880 | Hoffmannia | Cleaveland, Parker, 1780-1858 | Compositae | Harvard University | Batis | Plantae Lindheimerianae | Brownlee, John, 1791-1871 | Nicollet, J. N. (Joseph Nicolas), 1786-1843 | United States and Mexican Boundary Survey | Baird, Spencer Fullerton, 1823-1887 | Eaton, Amos Beebe, 1806-1877 | Halenia | Helianthus occidentalis | Liebig, Justus, Freiherr von, 1803-1873 | Asplenium pinnatifidum | Gregg, Josiah, 1806-1850 | Jussieu, Adrien de, 1797-1853 | Celtis | Croom, Hardy Bryan, 1797-1837 | Physalis | Miers, John, 1789-1879 | Rumex | Folwell, Nathan W. (Nathan Wright), 1805-1879 | Holton, Isaac F. (Isaac Farwell) | Thalia | Spach, Édouard, 1801-1879 | Ker, John Bellenden, 1765?-1842 | Pouzolzia | Astragalus | Meehan, Thomas, 1826-1901 | Obolaria | Rafinesque, C. S. (constantine Samuel), 1783-1840 | Thermopsis fraxinifolia | Parry, C. C. (Charles Christopher), 1823-1890 | Mulder, Claas, 1796-1867 | United States Pacific Railroad Expeditions and Sur | Darlington, William, 1782-1863 | Richardson, John, Sir, 1787-1865 | Pope, John, 1822-1892 | Wendell, Cornelius, 1813-1870 | Phyllodoce empetriformis | Treatise on the forces which produce the organizat | Pinus | Ranunculus | Taylor, Thomas, 1775-1848 | Tessaria | Plantæ frémontianæ | Arnica | Clerodendrum | Kallstroemia | Polygala paucifolia | Brace, John Pierce, 1793-1872 | Penstemon | Urtica | Vauquelinia | Greene, B. D. (Benjamin Daniel), 1793-1862 | Martius, Karl Friedrich Philipp von, 1794-1868 | Fischer, F. E. L. (Friedrich Ernst Ludwig), 1782-1 | Heyland, Jean Christophe, 1792-1866 | Cleomella | Story, Joseph, 1779-1845 | Clark, Alonzo, 1807-1887 | Solidago ohioensis | Emory, William H. (William Hemsley), 1811-1887 | Duby, J. É. (Jean Étienne), 1798-1885 | Potentilla gracilis | Silliman, Benjamin, 1816-1885 | Tommasini, Muzio Giuseppe Spirito de, 1794-1879 | Agassiz, Louis, 1807-1873 | Eragrostis minor | Boissier, Edmond, 1810-1885 | Candolle, Augustin Pyramus de, 1778-1841 | Brown, Robert, 1773-1858 | Centaurium | Geranium caespitosum | Manual of botany, for North America | Botany of the northern and middle states | Hookeria lucens | Dodecatheon dentatum | Hypnum | Hudsonia montana | Sullivant, William Starling, 1803-1873 | Glyceria obtusa | Bory de Saint-Vincent (Jean Baptiste Geneviève Ma | Lowell, John Amory, 1798-1881 | Rhus succedanea | Downing, A. J. (Andrew Jackson), 1815-1852 | Aristolochia wrightii | Klotzsch, Fr. (Friedrich), 1805-1860 | Lobelia cardinalis | Solidago | Gratiola | Candolle, Alphonse de, 1806-1893 | Buckleya | Crypsis | Dalhousie, James Andrew Broun Ramsay, Marquis of | Alexander, Stephen, 1806-1883 | Jewett, Charles C. (Charles Coffin), 1816-1868 | Symplocarpus | Griffith, R. Eglesfeld (Robert Eglesfeld), 1798-18 | Boott, J. Wright (John Wright), 1792-1845 | Aldama | Plantae Fendlerianae Novi-Mexicanae | Clematis | Menzies, Archibald, 1754-1842 | Reynolds, J. N. (Jeremiah N.), 1799-1858 | Smith, John Augustine, 1782-1865 | Hatch, Thomas P., active 1854 | Whipple, Amiel Weeks, 1817?-1863 | Gentiana | Gibbes, Lewis Reeves, 1810-1894 | Basilosaurus | G. & W. Endicott (Firm) | Wright, Charles, 1811-1885 | Eriogonum | Leavenworthia | Macrae, W. F. (William Frederick) | Seemann, Berthold, 1825-1871 | Brackenridge, William D. (William Dunlop), 1810-18 | Schoenolirion croceum | Lindheimer, Ferdinand, 1802-1879 | Decaisne, Joseph, 1807-1882 | United States Exploring Expedition (1838-1842) | Ellet, William Henry, 1806-1859 | Lesquereux, Leo, 1806-1889 | Cyperus | Parnassia asarifolia | Euphorbia | Chemistry | Nasturtium | Vaccinium | Wolfiporia extensa | Thurber, George, 1821-1890 | Carex | Coulter, Thomas, 1793-1843 | Wyman, Jeffries, 1814-1874 | Scheele, Georg Heinrich Adolf, 1808-1864 | Dod, Albert B. (Albert Baldwin), 1805-1845 | Carex castanea | Blytt, Matthias Numsen, 1789-1862 | Presl, K. B. (Karel Bořiwoj), 1794-1852 | Guyot, A. (Arnold), 1807-1884 | Genera florae Americae Boreali-Orientalis illustra | Oakes, William, 1799-1848 | Drayton, Joseph | Eaton, Daniel Cady, 1834-1895 | Platanus | Ceratiola ericoides | Convallaria | Solanum | Buchanan, James, 1791-1868 | Ruellia | Sewell, Thomas, 1786-1845 | Trilobites | Carey, Samuel Thomas, 1800-1857 | Eaton, Amos, 1776-1842 | Class-book of botany | Asclepias | Kellogg, A. (Albert), 1813-1887 | Calibrachoa parviflora | Calypso bulbosa | De Kay, James E. (James Ellsworth), 1792-1851 | Bromfield, William Arnold, 1801-1851 | Riocreux, Alfred, 1820-1912 | Fielding, H. B. (Henry Barron), 1805-1851 | Gordonia | Clematis ochroleuca | Scrophularia | Halenius, Jonas Petri, 1727-1810 | Halsted, M. B. (Mina B.), -1860 | Pursh, Frederick, 1774-1820 | Hooker, William Jackson, Sir, 1785-1865 | Stewartia ovata | Patterson, Robert M. (Robert Maskell), 1787-1854 | Wood, Alphonso, 1810-1881 | Cocculus carolinus | Cardamine diphylla | Gray, Jane Loring, 1821-1909 | North American Gramineae and Cyperaceae | Douglass, David Bates, 1790-1849 | Panicum agrostoides | Delessert, Benjamin, baron, 1773-1847 | Aquilegia | Abert, J. W. (James William), 1820-1897 | Gray, Asa, 1810-1888 | Quincy, Josiah, 1772-1864 | Flora of the state of New York | Hinds, Richard Brinsley, 1812-1847 | Loomis, Elias, 1811-1889 | Amaranthus | Prestele, Joseph, 1796-1867 | Wiley & Putnam | Engelmann, George, 1809-1884 | Pinopsida | Govenia | Smilax rotundifolia | Johnston, Jas. F. W. (James Finlay Weir), 1796-185 | Abronia | Musci | Prodromus systematis naturalis regni vegetabilis | Boott, Francis, 1792-1863 | Ruprecht, F. (Franz) | Marcy, Randolph B. (Randolph Barnes), 1812-1887 | Styrax | Schleiden, M. J. (Matthias Jacob), 1804-1881 | Polemonium reptans | Anthephora | Frasera speciosa | Draper, John William, 1811-1882 | Scleria | Gaultheria procumbens | Locke, John, 1792-1856 | Dumas, J.-B. (Jean-Baptiste), 1800-1884 | Shuttleworth, R. J. (Robert James), 1810-1874 | Silliman, Benjamin, 1779-1864 | Le Conte, John Eatton, 1784-1860 | Morrow, James, 1820-1865 | Torreya | Janusia californica | Silene drummondii | Aster | Scirpus | Beck, Lewis C. (Lewis Caleb), 1798-1853 | Hooker, Joseph Dalton, 1817-1911 | Pyrrocoma | Sartwell, H. P. (Henry Parker), 1792-1867 | Rhus | Curtis, M. A. (Moses Ashley), 1808-1872 | Gould, Augustus A. (Augustus Addison), 1805-1866 | Sida | Newberry, J. S. (John Strong), 1822-1892 | Lindley, John, 1799-1865 | Carter, William | Barratt, Joseph, 1796-1882 | Onoclea sensibilis | Tuckerman, Edward, 1817-1886 | Flora of North America | Kunth, Karl Sigismund, 1788-1850 | Rhododendron | Saxifraga | Trowbridge, John Foote, 1791-1872 | Clintonia | Pamplin, William, 1806-1899 | Choate, Rufus, 1799-1859 | Short, Charles Wilkins, 1794-1863 | Balfour, John Hutton, 1808-1884 | Cactaceae | Berlandier, Jean Louis, -1851 | Dana, James Dwight, 1813-1895 | Graham, Robert, 1786-1845 | Mertensia | Papaver | Wilkes, Charles, 1798-1877 | Hope, Thomas Charles, 1766-1844 | Cyperaceae | Corema conradii | Galphimia angustifolia | Harvey, William H. (William Henry), 1811-1866 | Loddiges, George, 1786-1846 | Pyrola | Endlicher, Stephan, 1804-1849 | Ross, James Clark, Sir, 1800-1862 | Jamesia | Sprague, Isaac, 1811-1895 | Kunze, Gustav, 1793-1851 | Mimulus | Olney, Stephen T. (Stephen Thayer), 1812-1878 | Frémont, John Charles, 1813-1890 | Tridens flavus | Malva | Asimina | Beckwith, E. G. (Edward Griffin), 1818-1881 | Chapman, A. W. (Alvan Wentworth), 1809-1899 | Edwards, Lewis Allison, 1823-1877 | Rogers, Henry D. (Henry Darwin), 1808-1866 | Gramineae | Plantago | Horsford, Eben Norton, 1818-1893 | Selenia | Bentham, George, 1800-1884 | Actaea | Berkeley, M. J. (Miles Joseph), 1803-1889 | Durand, Elias, 1794-1873 | Aiton, William Townsend, 1766-1849 | Heuchera | Rich, William, 1800-1864 | Cogswell, Joseph Green, 1786-1871 | Nuttall, Thomas, 1786-1859 | Engelmannia | Hochstein, Anthony, 1828 or 1829-1911 | Botanical text-book | Darlingtonia | Lessingia | Woolsey, Theodore Dwight, 1801-1889 | Lewisia | Meissner, C. F. (Carl Friedrich), 1800-1874 | Xántus, János, 1825-1894 | Botanical specimens | Perry, Matthew Calbraith, 1794-1858 | Campanula | Dysphania aristata | Fendler, August, 1813-1883 | Gymnopteris | American Association for the Advancement of Scienc | Monographie des Malpighiacées | Gliddon, George R. (George Robins), 1809-1857 | Pickering, Charles, 1805-1878 | Peirce, Benjamin, 1809-1880 | Camassia scilloides | Olmsted, Frederick Law, 1822-1903 | Hadley, James, 1785-1869 | Munro, William, Lieutenant-Colonel | Gambel, William, 1823-1849 | Pluchea | Torrey, John, 1796-1873 | Rugel, Ferdinand, 1806-1879 | Knieskern, Peter D., 1798-1871 | Beiträge zur anatomie der Cacteen | Gardner, George, 1812-1849 | Lehmann, Johann Georg Christian, 1792-1860 | Sequoia sempervirens | Shepard, Charles Upham, 1804-1886 | Bigelow, Jacob, 1786-1879 | Lyell, Charles, Sir, 1797-1875 | Zuccarini, J. G. (Joseph Gerhard), 1797-1848 | Arisaema quinatum | Centaurea benedicta | Botrytis | Abbott, Gorham D., 1807-1874 | Henry, Joseph, 1797-1878 | Nees von Esenbeck, C. G. (Christian Gottfried), 17 | Geraea | Webster, John White, 1793-1850 | Illicium | Mohavea | Buckley, S. B. (Samuel Botsford), 1809-1884 | Streptanthus maculatus | Dewey, Chester, 1784-1867 | Bache, A. D. (Alexander Dallas), 1806-1867 | Emerson, George B. (George Barrell), 1797-1881 | Filago | Blodgett, John Loomis, 1809-1853 | Baileya | Andreaea rothii | Bartonia | Croton ellipticus | Bolander, Henry N. (Henry Nicholas), 1831-1897 | Romneya | Agalinis | Choisy, Jacques Denys, 1799-1859 | Correspondence | Reliquiae Baldwinianae | Sphaeralcea | Bailey, Jacob Whitman, 1811-1857 | Lyceum of Natural History (New York, N.Y.)
Book
2017
Web Resource
The News Journal, 05/2018
...James E. Johnson West Chester - James E. Johnson, a Wilmington native whose humility, strict work ethic and love of family defined his life, died Tuesday... 
Johnson, Kevin | Baseball | Anthony of Padua, Saint (1195-1231) | Bailey, Andrew | Robinson, Jackie (1919-72)
Newspaper Article
2018, Academic Video Online: Premium, 1 online resource (112 minutes)
American Experience: The Circus. This four-hour mini-series tells the story of one of the most popular and influential forms of entertainment in American... 
Circus | Documentary television programs | Forepaugh, Adam | Nonfiction television programs | Barnum, P. T | Ringling Brothers Barnum and Bailey Combined Shows | Bailey, James Anthony | History | Historical television programs
Streaming Video
2018, Academic Video Online: Premium, 1 online resource (114 minutes)
American Experience: The Circus. This four-hour mini-series tells the story of one of the most popular and influential forms of entertainment in American... 
Circus | Documentary television programs | Forepaugh, Adam | Nonfiction television programs | Barnum, P. T | Ringling Brothers Barnum and Bailey Combined Shows | Bailey, James Anthony | History | Historical television programs
Streaming Video
East Anglian Daily Times, ISSN 0958-3890, 10/2019
... CREMATORIUM, NACTON Open Mon-Fri 8am-5pm, Sat 10am-4pm, Sun 10am-4pm. Thursday, October 10 Smith, Peggy L, 99, Felixstowe. Bailey, James G, 92, Ipswich. Mayhew, Ellen F... 
Smith, Peggy | Clark, Anthony | Bailey, James
Newspaper Article
Daily press (Newport News, Va. : Final ed.), 03/2002
.... If you know anything about these suspects or the killing of [Derrick Anthony Bailey] call Crime Line at 1-888-LOCK-U-UP, or 1-888-562-5887... 
Walker, Ned | Johnson, Michael W | Bailey, Derrick Anthony
Newspaper Article
The Courier-news (Bridgewater, N.J.), ISSN 0895-8785, 01/2019
...Anthony A. Donatelli, M.D. Yardley, PA - Anthony A. Donatelli, M.D., 89, passed away peacefully on Thursday, January 17, 2019 at his home in Yardley, PA. Born... 
Medicine | Nephrology | Garrett, John | Church, George | Bailey, James
Newspaper Article
05/1971
Tennessee Citizens for Wilderness Planning | Electric Coordinating Council of New England | Moore, Carl C | FMC Corp | McClure, James A | Navasota River | Hammon, Alfred | Switzer, Earl | Horn, William P | Bevill, Tom | Hammerschmidt, John P | Ohio Valley Improvement Association | Schrock, Noah | Trout Unlimited | Miller, Dale | San Diego, Calif | Skubitz, Joe | Smith, Wedon T | California | Kenyon, James A., II | Roncalio, Teno | Butchert, Jerald R | MacFarland, Lon P | Meramec River | Fricke, Milton H | de la Garza, Eligio | Davis, Edwin F | Brown, William | Abbott, Laurie K | Gignilliat, Thomas H | Thurmond, Frank | Kearns, Victor W., Jr | Poff, Richard H | Oklahoma | Dravo Corp | Keating, William J | Collins, James M | O'Neill, Edward T | Lockwood, Harold A., Jr | Arkansas | McGarry, John J | Redman, William | Broomfield, Charles | National Wildlife Federation | Reupsch, Carl F | North Dakota | Patterson, Shan | Woodruff, J. W., Jr | Sharp, N. C | Waldie, Jerome R | Love, James R | Eastman, H. V | Price, Byron | White, Richard C | Ogilvie, Richard B | Sutter, Richard C | Industrial Users of the Great Lakes and St. Lawrence Seaway | Salisbury, David | Talcott, Burt L | Halladay, D. Whitney | Dillon, Timothy V. A | Tombigbee River | Pucinski, Roman C | Hughes, Homer | Stroud, John F., Jr | Wyoming | Dams and reservoirs | AFL-CIO | Conner, Doyle | Webb, Keith I | Wolford, William G | Rio Grande River | Ridenour, Clyde | See, Warren G | Zwach, John M | Dameron, Zack C., Jr | Pickle, J. J | Burke, James A | Baxter, Samuel S | Armbruster, Edward | Trinity River | Gibbons, Sam M | Tennessee Valley Authority | Reis, Peter | Brune, David H | Appleyard, V. A | First, Bill | Bruington, Arthur E | Dostal, V. M | Department of Interior | Sheridan, Donald F | Robinson, Charles A., Jr | Ramey, George | Northeastern Student Council on Pollution and the Environment | Wisdom, Clifford | Hull, William J | Alabama | American Institute of Merchant Shipping | Mazzoli, Romano L | Kansas Academy of Science | Lyons, Sage | Counselman, Richard L., Jr | Freeman, Smith | Henley, Albert T | Colorado | Bauman, Edward J | England, Merlon | Andrews, Mark | Evans, Frank E | McKay, K. Gunn | Whitehurst, G. William | Richards, Lachlan M | Mathias, Robert B | Hansen, Willard D | Holland, Roy A | Boniface, John B | Cleveland-Cuyahoga City Port Authority, Ohio | Mooney, Joseph F., Jr | McSwain, Kenneth R | Flowers, Walter | Honberger, Roger F | Siddoway, Lawrence Y | Maggard, Elmer E | Ohio | O'Neill, John J | Waterloo, Iowa | Leggett, Robert L | Riehn, Carl W | Bonneville Power Administration | American Marine and Machinery Co | Kessler, Herschel | Lynch, Richard A | Cochran, Richard E | Ivey, Harold | Virginia Pilots Association | Inland Empire Waterways Association | Columbia Basin Development League | Smith, Donald E | McCormack, Mike | Duke, Raymond | Wabash River | Radin, Alex | Smith, Donald M | Begich, Nick | Dressler, Frank W | Melcher, John | Montana | Won Pat, Antonio B | Warrior-Tombigbee Waterway | Thatcher, H. K | Galloway, David F | Kentucky | Snyder, M. G | Doyle, Arthur J | Kyl, John | Citizens Committee for Environmental Concern | Florida | Holscher, Fred H | McGuire, Joe | Russell, William L | MacNamara, E. Everett | Hechler, Ken | Shipley, George E | Myers, John T | Weber, Karl B | Blackwelder, Brent | Garrison Dam, N.Dak | Roberts, Paul E., Jr | Skinner, Oscar H | Carpenter, L. C | Irrigation | Natcher, William H | Cooper, John Sherman | Shriver, Garner E | Abourezk, James | Adams, Paul V | St. Lawrence River | Hibler, W. D., Jr | Chrisman, Ira J | Pate, Berenice | Hannigan, Thomas M | McCollam, A. E | Gilbert, Ralph | Water Resources Council | Glaser, Edwin H | Hansen, Julia Butler | Davis, Claire | Orr, Duane | Maryland Port Authority | Buchanan, John | Midcontinent Farmers Association | McCloskey, Paul N., Jr | Marll, Vernon | Johnson, Harold T | Marron, Jules | Blatnik, John A | MacDonald, Ralph A | Cross-Florida Barge Canal | Santiago-Vazquez, Antonio | Edmondson, Ed | Abernethy, Thomas G | American Association of Port Authorities | Taylor, Eugene | Springer, William L | Ritchie, Clyde | Schwengel, Fred | Kemp, Stan | Goodsell, Leonard J | Sanger, Robert | DeShay, Jack | Printup, Hale | Henderson, David N | Thone, Charles | DeVito, John E | Henrekin, F. R | Gray, Kenneth J | California Marine Parks and Harbors Association | Kemp, Jack F | Brody, Ralph M | Melikian, Paul | Cabell, Earle | Camp, John N | McCarthy, Gerald T | Aust, Alden | Campbell, William E | Maine | Tennessee | Slease, Clyde H | Jackson, Kenneth E | Subcom on Public Works Appropriations. House | Turner, Lloyd L | Benander, Laurence E | Moss, Frank E | Wilkins, Glover | Langner, Robert H | Kaskaskia River | Mo-Ark Basins Flood Control and Conservation Association | Curtis, Henry G | Jestrab, Frank F | Kiser, Rex J | Mink, Patsy T | Rosenbaum, Dave | Public works | Wattles, Edward D | Hudson, A. E | Goslin, Ival V | Amundsen, Paul A | Anderson, H. Calvert | Hagan, G. Elliott | Clausen, Don H | Fair, Burrell B | Indiana | Hougland, Gresham | Fitch, Lester | March, J. L | Ichord, Richard H | Ludlum, Joseph | Wilson, Robert W | American Public Power Association | Cisneros, Al | Teague, Charles M | Poague, Haysler A | Otke, Kenneth | Marlin, John C | Edwards, Jack | Lawley, R. W., Jr | Colorado River | Gaither, William S | Rogue Basin Flood Control and Water Resources Association | Schultz, Richard L | Stoddard, Howard | Sabine River | Askew, Reubin O'D | Summers, Clifford L | Washington State | Illinois | Scovic, James M | Dill, Clarence C | Hathaway, William D | Silard, John | Bergland, Bob | Reynolds, James J | Watts, John C | Flood control | Millsap, Russell | Bateman, Harris | Pettis, Jerry L | Missouri | Dickinson, William L | Pepper, Claude | Sierra Club | Betts, Jackson E | Kilian, Clarence M | Savannah Port Authority, Ga | Hamilton, Lee H | Pulliam, J. R | Hawaii | Young, John | Gross, H. R | Henry, Robert F | Delaware River | New Mexico | Hungate, William L | Harmston, Gordon | Fuqua, Don | Red River | Twichell, Daniel R | Griebenow, George W | Van Deerlin, Lionel | Virginia Port Authority | Northwest Public Power Association | National Water Resources Association | Galifianakis, Nick | National Association of River and Harbor Contractors | Freeport, Tex | Reed, William T., III | Mack, Harry M | Rivers and waterways | Beatty, John F | Horton, Frank | Landis, John W | Hoppess, Coulter | Tennessee-Tombigbee Waterway | United Nations Association | Sorenson, James F | Gude, Gilbert | Kansas | Sisk, B. F | Pennsylvania | Brownfield, Leon | Doeller, William D | Iowa | Anderson, John R | Hedrick, Carl M | Citizens Committee for the Protection of the Environment of Michigan | Texas | Aspinall, Wayne N | Ferguson, Joseph V., II | Pickelner, Joel M | Mailey, Richard H., Jr | Water resources development | Federation of American Scientists | Nichols, Bill | Nebraska | Tocks Island Dam and Reservoir | Sikes, Robert L. F | Eddy, Thomas | Wabash Valley Interstate Commission | Rich, C. Carlyle | Tampa, Fla | Allen, James B | Scott, William L | Electric power | Gray, Georgia N | Lower Mississippi Valley Flood Control Association | Alaska | Ward, Joe E | Missouri Defenders of the Environment | Owen, David C | Corcoran, Thomas J | Missouri River | Whiteneck, Lawrence L | Lyons, Kans | South Dakota | National Audubon Society | Sharp, P. Clifford | Soike, Henry E | Carter, Tim Lee | Garmatz, Edward A | California Marine Affairs and Navigation Conference | Clancy, Donald D | Sindt, Art | Skaptason, J. S | Cree, Albert A | Miller, Gordon W | Alton, Ill | Anderson, Glenn M | Haydu, Mrs. Joseph | Denholm, Frank E | Environmental pollution and control | Sir, Joe | Tombigbee Valley Development Authority | Arkansas River | Carter, Dilford C | Davis, John W | Sinclair, Mary | Dalal, Vikram L | Howard, Mike | Utah | Hoffmaster, Bob N | Backes, Karl M | Graf, David | National Rural Electric Cooperative Association | Michigan Waterways Commission | Lloyd, Sherman P | Ullman, Al | Samuels, Thomas W | Tupling, W. Lloyd | Watts, Calvin T | Edde, Byron D | Truscott, Mrs. Varney | Bureau of Reclamation | Arizona | Seeley, James | du Pont, Pierre S., IV | Miller, Clarence E | New York State | Orr, Sam C | Gubser, Charles S | Brazos River | Anderson, Robert M | Myers, Hu B | White, Garvin H | Cordova, Jorge Luis | Britton, Mrs. Vance | Christian, John | O'Connor, Thomas J | Hofmeister, Ernest | Fraser, Donald M | Simmons, John W | Shade, Dale